Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

HomeMidweek Jr. Regatta 2011

         Midweek Jr. Series

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 29, 2011 2:48:56 AM EDT


Division: C420 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 6391 Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst OCYC 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 2850 Austin Betterly OCYC 3 2 1 6.00 2
3 4589 Michael Paolillo/Jimmy Larkin OCYC 2 4 3 9.00 3
4 5043 Chris Doms/Pete Ciarrochi OCYC 4 3 4 11.00 4
5 5821 Tracy Venella/Leslie Venella CRYC 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 17.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 160240 Charlotte List CYCCM 1 1 2.00 1
2 197104 Dylan Hancock OCYC 2 2 4.00 2
3 190515 Walker Schwartz CRYC 3 3 6.00 3
4 CYCCM 1 Brady Press CYCCM 4 4 8.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 3 John Lord CYCCM 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 194328 Meghan Joumas OCYC 2 2 4 8.00 2
3 2 Katie Lord CYCCM 6 4 2 12.00 3
4 172444 Nicole Knudsen CYCCM 8 3 3 14.00 4
5 154272 Timothy Joumas OCYC 4 6 7 17.00 5
6 6195 Patrick Myers CRYC 7 5 5 17.00 6
7 169392 Katie Larkin OCYC 3 7 8 18.00 7
8 190518 James Tanner CRYC 5 8 6 19.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (43 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 12476 Jack Owens YCSH 3 1 4.00 1
2 16418 Abby Lord CYCCM 1 5 6.00 2
3 15502 Jack Corbett BYC 6 4 10.00 3
4 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 2 14 16.00 4
5 17351 Max Voellinger RYC 7 9 16.00 5
6 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 16 2 18.00 6
7 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 8 10 18.00 7
8 18349 Jack Fenton OCYC 15 6 21.00 8
9 16987 Connor Long CYCCM 10 11 21.00 9
10 CR- 15 Cameron Acito CRYC 5 17 22.00 10
11 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 19 7 26.00 11
12 15584 Julian DiAntonia CYCCM 9 18 27.00 12
13 17787 Shannon Groskoph AYC 11 16 27.00 13
14 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 25 3 28.00 14
15 CR- 85 Ethan Stillman CRYC 4 25 29.00 15
16 4968 Jacqui Schmucker CYCCM 12 21 33.00 16
17 18063 Kailin Burns-Cohen OCYC 13 22 35.00 17
18 9671 P.J. Rodden OCYC 17 19 36.00 18
19 11595 Chris Coombs OCYC 31 8 39.00 19
20 9607 Sean O'Connor BYC 28 12 40.00 20
21 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 18 26 44.00 21
22 13139 Charles Burnham CRYC 32 13 45.00 22
23 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 14 31 45.00 23
24 15663 Bailey Hurst OCYC 26 20 46.00 24
25 16134 Andrew Lochbihler CRYC 21 27 48.00 25
26 16550 Michael Larkin OCYC 36 15 51.00 26
27 18576 Allison Herr AYC 20 32 52.00 27
28 5612 Reilly Burns-Cohen OCYC 30 23 53.00 28
29 12591 Brendon O'Connor BYC 29 24 53.00 29
30 17201 Angela Kenney AYC 24 29 53.00 30
31 15948 Charlie Minnich AYC 22 34 56.00 31
32 3568 Luke Lollmon AYC 23 33 56.00 32
33 11808 Blaise Ciarrochi OCYC 37 28 65.00 33
34 71393 Jackson Propp OCYC 35 30 65.00 34
35 16047 Lili May Muntean CRYC 33 36 69.00 35
36 8575 Cook Chase OCYC 27 44/DNF 71.00 36
37 14 Bailey Rodden OCYC 38 37 75.00 37
38 12742 Abbey Rodden OCYC 41 35 76.00 38
39 16127 Matthew Harrity CRYC 34 44/DNF 78.00 39
40 1171 Caleb Lissette AYC 40 38 78.00 40
41 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 42 39 81.00 41
42 2742 Greye Dunn OCYC 39 44/DNF 83.00 42
43 12590 Emery Hurst OCYC 43 44/DNF 87.00 43

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Blue (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 2 14   16.00 1
2 18349 Jack Fenton OCYC 15 6   21.00 2
3 16987 Connor Long CYCCM 10 11   21.00 3
4 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 19 7   26.00 4
5 17787 Shannon Groskoph AYC 11 16   27.00 5
6 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 25 3   28.00 6
7 18063 Kailin Burns-Cohen OCYC 13 22   35.00 7
8 9671 P.J. Rodden OCYC 17 19   36.00 8
9 11595 Chris Coombs OCYC 31 8   39.00 9
10 9607 Sean O'Connor BYC 28 12   40.00 10
11 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 18 26   44.00 11
12 16134 Andrew Lochbihler CRYC 21 27   48.00 12
13 16550 Michael Larkin OCYC 36 15   51.00 13
14 12591 Brendon O'Connor BYC 29 24   53.00 14
15 17201 Angela Kenney AYC 24 29   53.00 15
16 11808 Blaise Ciarrochi OCYC 37 28   65.00 16
17 71393 Jackson Propp OCYC 35 30   65.00 17
18 14 Bailey Rodden OCYC 38 37   75.00 18
19 12742 Abbey Rodden OCYC 41 35   76.00 19
20 2742 Greye Dunn OCYC 39 44/DNF   83.00 20

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Red (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 12476 Jack Owens YCSH 3 1   4.00 1
2 16418 Abby Lord CYCCM 1 5   6.00 2
3 17351 Max Voellinger RYC 7 9   16.00 3
4 CR- 15 Cameron Acito CRYC 5 17   22.00 4
5 15584 Julian DiAntonia CYCCM 9 18   27.00 5
6 13139 Charles Burnham CRYC 32 13   45.00 6
7 15663 Bailey Hurst OCYC 26 20   46.00 7
8 18576 Allison Herr AYC 20 32   52.00 8
9 5612 Reilly Burns-Cohen OCYC 30 23   53.00 9
10 16127 Matthew Harrity CRYC 34 44/DNF   78.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: White (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 15502 Jack Corbett BYC 6 4   10.00 1
2 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 16 2   18.00 2
3 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 8 10   18.00 3
4 CR- 85 Ethan Stillman CRYC 4 25   29.00 4
5 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 14 31   45.00 5
6 15948 Charlie Minnich AYC 22 34   56.00 6
7 3568 Luke Lollmon AYC 23 33   56.00 7
8 16047 Lili May Muntean CRYC 33 36   69.00 8
9 8575 Cook Chase OCYC 27 44/DNF   71.00 9
10 1171 Caleb Lissette AYC 40 38   78.00 10
11 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 42 39   81.00 11
12 12590 Emery Hurst OCYC 43 44/DNF   87.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 60706 Joseph Loeper AYC 1 2 3.00 1
2 3756 Liam Hughes CRYC 3 1 4.00 2
3 3780 Kevin Hughes CRYC 2 3 5.00 3
4 4052 Casey Taylor CRYC 5 4 9.00 4
5 3773 Michael Taylor CRYC 4 5 9.00 5
6 3930 Bob Engelke CRYC 6 6 12.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore