Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2011 Frostbite Overall

       2011 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 4, 2011 6:06:19 PM EST


Division: Laser (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 1 [2] 1 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger Brant Beach YC 2 2 2 1 [32/DNC] 7.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 4 [32/DNC] 5 3 2 14.00 3
4 200193 Rob Seidelmann Team Red 3 [7] 4 5 5 17.00 4
5 177026 Austin Neuman Riverton YC 7 4 3 [32/DNC] 8 22.00 5
6 189804 Clint Neuman Riverton YC 5 3 7 7 [32/DNC] 22.00 6
7 181188 Jim Irwin Riverton YC 6 5 6 9 [32/DNC] 26.00 7
8 199139 Mike Hecky Riverton YC 8 6 [32/DNC] 8 7 29.00 8
9 193965 Jim Knab CRYC [32/DNC] 8 12 10 4 34.00 9
10 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 10 9 9 [11] 10 38.00 10
11 172 Steven Schmidt CRYC 11 10 [17] 16 6 43.00 11
12 161938 Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC 13 [14] 14 12 13 52.00 12
13 185480 Jason Sinclair Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 11 32/DNC 15 11 69.00 13
14 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 18 17 [19] 18 17 70.00 14
15 178862 Nick von der Wense Severn SA [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 4 3 71.00 15
16 155607 Patrick Myers CRYC 16 20 [21] 19 16 71.00 16
17 158652 Christopher Lojek Riverton YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 11 14 15 72.00 17
18 79941 Chris Myers Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 13 15 32/DNC 12 72.00 18
19 199141 Scot Ellis Brant Beach YC 15 18 20 21 [32/DNC] 74.00 19
20 176059 Tony Iacono Newport YC [32/DNC] 16 8 32/DNC 19 75.00 20
21 186562 Mark Schneider Riverton YC [32/DNC] 15 16 13 32/DNC 76.00 21
22 78838 David Breinig Riverton YC [32/DNC] 12 32/DNC 20 14 78.00 22
23 152045 Dave Breder Greater Wildwood YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 13 6 32/DNC 83.00 23
24 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC 14 21 [32/DNC] 17 32/DNC 84.00 24
25 173700 Rick Landell CRYC 12 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 9 85.00 25
26 185454 Steve Ciccariello Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 19 32/DNC 22 18 91.00 26
27 199142 Newt Wattis Surf City YC 9 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 105.00 27
28 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 10 32/DNC 32/DNC 106.00 28
29 143289 Uwe Mewes Riverton YC 17 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 113.00 29
30 52543 Gianpaolo Gallo CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 18 32/DNC 32/DNC 114.00 30
31 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 128.00 31

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis Brant Beach YC 1 [8/DNC] 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 177012 Caroline Udell Riverton YC 3 1 [8/DNC] 2 2 8.00 2
3 151852 Chaz Burnham CRYC 2 [8/DNC] 3 4 5 14.00 3
4 166171 Timothy Lojek Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 4 23.00 4
5 153256 Nick Lojek Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 26.00 5
6 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 27.00 6
7 177026 R Christian Neuman Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 29.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC [9/DNC] 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC [2] 2 1 2 5.00 2
3 4047 Charles Muntean CRYC [4] 3 3 4 10.00 3
4 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 1 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 3 13.00 4
5 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 3 5 5 [6] 13.00 5
6 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [5] 4 4 5 13.00 6
7 4044 Tony Masi CRYC [9/DNC] 6 9/DNC 7 22.00 7
8 4075 Mary Anne Byrne CRYC 6 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 24.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore