Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2012 Frostbites Overall Results

  2012 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 2, 2012 9:18:31 PM EST


Division: Laser (33 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 203957 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 [4] 1 1 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 2 2 5 5 [34/DNC] 14.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 3 [34/DNC] 7 8 2 20.00 3
4 189804 Clint Neuman RYC 4 8 [34/DNC] 2 6 20.00 4
5 203948 Rob Seidelmann CRYC 5 4 [8] 7 7 23.00 5
6 199199 Mike Hecky RYC [34/DNC] 5 12 4 10 31.00 6
7 193965 Jim Knab CRYC [34/DNC] 6 9 11 5 31.00 7
8 196080 Steve Schmidt CRYC 6 7 [16] 15 9 37.00 8
9 153375 Faye Flam CRYC 10 10 [17] 9 11 40.00 9
10 200168 Rick Landell CRYC [34/DNC] 13 10 13 14 50.00 10
11 8411 Brent Barbehenn SSA [34/DNC] 3 15 34/DNC 3 55.00 11
12 125282 Dave Breder GWYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 14 3 4 55.00 12
13 200178 Patrick Myers CRYC 11 15 [19] 16 13 55.00 13
14 79941 Chris Myers Drexel U SC [34/DNC] 17 34/DNC 6 8 65.00 14
15 883 David Breinig RYC 8 12 [34/DNC] 12 34/DNC 66.00 15
16 166046 Robert Perrone CRYC 7 11 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 86.00 16
17 177341 Fred Schaefer CRYC 9 14 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 91.00 17
18 199139 Mike Russom GWYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 1 34/DNC 34/DNC 103.00 18
19 178862 Nick von der Wense CPYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 2 34/DNC 34/DNC 104.00 19
20 143289 Uwe Mewes RYC [34/DNC] 16 20 34/DNC 34/DNC 104.00 20
21 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 3 34/DNC 34/DNC 105.00 21
22 179986 Kayla Ellis BBYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 6 34/DNC 34/DNC 108.00 22
23 176059 Tony Iacono MCSC [34/DNC] 9 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 111.00 23
24 135068 Mike Levy CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 10 34/DNC 112.00 24
25 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 11 34/DNC 34/DNC 113.00 25
26 177026 Christian Neuman RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 12 114.00 26
27 189804 A Austin Neuman RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 13 34/DNC 34/DNC 115.00 27
28 185454 Steve Ciccariello Drexel SC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 14 34/DNC 116.00 28
29 24218 Nicolaus Pro RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 18 34/DNC 34/DNC 120.00 29
30 161938 Jake Ellis BBYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 21 34/DNC 34/DNC 123.00 30
31 149958 Joe Calvitti YCSH [34/DNC] 34/DNC 22 34/DNC 34/DNC 124.00 31
32T 313 Dave Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 136.00T 32T
32T 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 136.00T 32T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 177026 R Christian Neuman RYC 2 1 1 1 [4/DNC] 5.00 1
2 199182 Charles Burnham CRYC 1 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 2 1 8.00 2
3 149133 Timothy Lojek LEHYC 3 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 13.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 2 [5/DNC] 1 1 4.00 1
2 4052 Charles Muntean CRYC 3 [5/DNC] 2 3 8.00 2
3 313 Brent Barbehenn SSA 1 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 11.00 3
4 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 12.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore