Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2013 Midweek Jr. Regatta

        2013 Midweek Jr. Regatta

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 15, 2013 2:28:48 PM EDT


The Laser Radial scores include the 4.7s. The scoring system would not allow the separation of the Radials from the 4.7s. The first nine boats are Radials, then the 4.7s begin to mix in with the rest.

Division: C420 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 4058 Trevor Long/Jimmy Larkin CYCCM 1 1 4 3 3 12.00 1
2 OCYC 4 Kieran Cullen/Max Gillette OCYC 2 4 3 4 2 15.00 2
3 5251 Christian Neuman/Brett Maute RYC 4 6 2 1 5 18.00 3
4 6391 Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst OCYC 3 5 1 5 7 21.00 4
5 OCYC 2 Kailyn Burns-Cohen/Victoria Betterly OCYC 5 3 5 7 4 24.00 5
6 5715 Sam Croft/Dave Batastini RYC 7 2 8 9 1 27.00 6
7 3758 Catie Cullen/Katie Coombs OCYC 11 7 10 2 6 36.00 7
8 1 Jackson Propp/Bailey Hurst OCYC 12 8 9 8 10 47.00 8
9 2471 Michael Larkin/Jesse Price OCYC 8 10 13 10 8 49.00 9
10 AYC 1 Phillip Yurgin/Danny Paolillo OCYC 10 9 6 12 13 50.00 10
11 4207 Gianni Pignetti/Donoto Pignetti GWYC 14 11 12 6 11 54.00 11
12 OCYC 1 Blaise Ciarrocchi/Gianna Cucinotta OCYC 9 12 11 13 9 54.00 12
13 3334 Grace Hogan/Mary Kate Eshelman AYC 13 13 7 11 12 56.00 13
14 4589 Austin Betterly/Joey Paolillo OCYC 6 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 66.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 160240 Charlotte List CYCCM 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 197104 Dylan Hancock OCYC 2 4 2 4 3 15.00 2
3 199965 Connor Murray BYC 6 3 5 6 5 25.00 3
4 189710 Tim Joumas OCYC 7 8 3 3 7 28.00 4
5 196850 Margot Murray BYC 3 2 16 2 8 31.00 5
6 150140 Sean O'Connor BYC 15 7 6 5 2 35.00 6
7 186562 Max Voellinger RYC 4 10 4 12 9 39.00 7
8 175522 Robert Patillo CYCCM 11 18 7 7 4 47.00 8
9 11383 Chris Coombs OCYC 8 5 8 15 12 48.00 9
10 199138 Mac Morris OCYC 10 6 9 16 13 54.00 10
11 203954 Sam Mandell AYC 9 9 20 8 10 56.00 11
12 178848 Brendan O'Connor BYC 18 17 13 9 6 63.00 12
13 149133 Max Pignetti GWYC 5 15 14 14 16 64.00 13
14 84860 Patrick Murray BYC 16 11 18 10 17 72.00 14
15 60930 Hadly Patterson OCYC 12 19 11 18 14 74.00 15
16 190518 Annelise Rowling CRYC 14 21 10 21 11 77.00 16
17 201247 Joe Loeper AYC 13 13 23 11 18 78.00 17
18 8438 Reilly Burns-Cohen OCYC 17 16 15 13 21 82.00 18
19 177699 Jack Fenton OCYC 23 14 12 23 15 87.00 19
20 199953 Madeline Hoedemaker CRYC 19 12 17 22 23 93.00 20
21 3233 Graham Alabdulla AYC 22 20 22 17 19 100.00 21
22 182937 Allison Herr AYC 20 23 19 20 20 102.00 22
23 200161 Aidan Ryder CRYC 21 22 21 19 22 105.00 23

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 Mac Morris OCYC 10 6 9 16 13 54.00 1
2 178848 Brendan O'Connor BYC 18 17 13 9 6 63.00 2
3 84860 Patrick Murray BYC 16 11 18 10 17 72.00 3
4 60930 Hadly Patterson OCYC 12 19 11 18 14 74.00 4
5 190518 Annelise Rowling CRYC 14 21 10 21 11 77.00 5
6 8438 Reilly Burns-Cohen OCYC 17 16 15 13 21 82.00 6
7 177699 Jack Fenton OCYC 23 14 12 23 15 87.00 7
8 199953 Madeline Hoedemaker CRYC 19 12 17 22 23 93.00 8
9 182937 Allison Herr AYC 20 23 19 20 20 102.00 9
10 200161 Aidan Ryder CRYC 21 22 21 19 22 105.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 3 2 2 1 1 9.00 1
2 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 1 1 1 4 4 11.00 2
3 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 4 5 5 6 6 26.00 3
4 9672 Madeline Kaller CYCCM 2 4 3 12 8 29.00 4
5 13139 Zachary York CRYC 12 3 4 14 5 38.00 5
6 8371 Tyler Flynn CYCCM 10 10 6 11 2 39.00 6
7 18520 Cole Murray BTC 9 7 10 5 11 42.00 7
8 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 6 20 7 8 3 44.00 8
9 3 Luke Lopez GWYC 5 9 12 15 16 57.00 9
10 11911 Tess McMullin CYCCM 18 8 9 13 15 63.00 10
11 9673 Patrick York CRYC 7 19 8 10 22 66.00 11
12 19745 Blake Eshelman AYC 22 24 11 3 10 70.00 12
13 9260 Nathan Lopez GWYC 20 23 13 9 7 72.00 13
14 18559 Jake Bennett AYC 16 6 30 2 19 73.00 14
15 15691 Kate Bennett AYC 8 13 21 24 9 75.00 15
16 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 25 12 14 7 21 79.00 16
17 17201 Angela Kenney AYC 13 16 19 21 14 83.00 17
18 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 17 15 18 16 18 84.00 18
19 19707 Anthony Ciarrocci OCYC 11 14 24 19 17 85.00 19
20 17323 Sophie Sheffer AYC 23 18 16 28 12 97.00 20
21 CR 68 Grace Hoedemaker CRYC 14 26 26 22 13 101.00 21
22 12690 Sophia Cucinotta OCYC 21 11 25 20 28 105.00 22
23 14139 Jolena Cordasco BYC 24 29 20 17 20 110.00 23
24 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 15 22 27 30 25 119.00 24
25 14670 Aidan Cullen OCYC 29 21 23 18 30 121.00 25
26 10558 Vincent Cordasco BYC 27 17 28 26 26 124.00 26
27 6964 Maeve Faherty BYC 26 27 22 25 24 124.00 27
28 18536 Brian Loeper AYC 30 30 15 23 29 127.00 28
29 1171 caleb Lissette AYC 19 31 31 27 23 131.00 29
30 15233 Grant Harm OCYC 31 28 17 31 31 138.00 30
31 17036 Luke Follman AYC 28 25 29 29 27 138.00 31

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Blue (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1T 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM           0.00T 1T
2 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 3 2 2 1 1 9.00 2
3 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 1 1 1 4 4 11.00 3
4 13139 Zachary York CRYC 12 3 4 14 5 38.00 4
5 8371 Tyler Flynn CYCCM 10 10 6 11 2 39.00 5
6 18520 Cole Murray BTC 9 7 10 5 11 42.00 6
7 9673 Patrick York CRYC 7 19 8 10 22 66.00 7
8 19745 Blake Eshelman AYC 22 24 11 3 10 70.00 8
9 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 25 12 14 7 21 79.00 9
10 19707 Anthony Ciarrocci OCYC 11 14 24 19 17 85.00 10
11 17323 Sophie Sheffer AYC 23 18 16 28 12 97.00 11
12 14139 Jolena Cordasco BYC 24 29 20 17 20 110.00 12
13 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 15 22 27 30 25 119.00 13
14 10558 Vincent Cordasco BYC 27 17 28 26 26 124.00 14
15 6964 Maeve Faherty BYC 26 27 22 25 24 124.00 15
16 1171 caleb Lissette AYC 19 31 31 27 23 131.00 16
17 15233 Grant Harm OCYC 31 28 17 31 31 138.00 17
18 17036 Luke Follman AYC 28 25 29 29 27 138.00 18

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Red (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 4 5 5 6 6 26.00 1
2 9672 Madeline Kaller CYCCM 2 4 3 12 8 29.00 2
3 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 6 20 7 8 3 44.00 3
4 11911 Tess McMullin CYCCM 18 8 9 13 15 63.00 4
5 9260 Nathan Lopez GWYC 20 23 13 9 7 72.00 5
6 15691 Kate Bennett AYC 8 13 21 24 9 75.00 6
7 17201 Angela Kenney AYC 13 16 19 21 14 83.00 7
8 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 17 15 18 16 18 84.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: White (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 3 Luke Lopez GWYC 5 9 12 15 16 57.00 1
2 18559 Jake Bennett AYC 16 6 30 2 19 73.00 2
3 CR 68 Grace Hoedemaker CRYC 14 26 26 22 13 101.00 3
4 12690 Sophia Cucinotta OCYC 21 11 25 20 28 105.00 4
5 14670 Aidan Cullen OCYC 29 21 23 18 30 121.00 5
6 18536 Brian Loeper AYC 30 30 15 23 29 127.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist Green (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 CR 15 Jack Haigh CRYC 1 1 1 1 5 9.00 1
2 CR 45 Brian Furlano CRYC 2 2 2 5 2 13.00 2
3 4588 Gabriel Cordasco BYC 3 5 4 3 1 16.00 3
4 5612 Frankie Burns-cohen OCYC 4 3 3 4 3 17.00 4
5 14371 Alexander Yurgin OCYC 5 4 5 2 4 20.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sunfish (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 C 3 Nicholas Robbio CYCCM 1 1 1 3 6.00 1
2 86644 Abby Gess YCSIC 2 2 2 1 7.00 2
3 78777 Marissa Collins YCSIC 3 3 3 4 13.00 3
4 11 Charlotte Yates CYCCM 4 5/DNF 4 2 15.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore