Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2013 Frostbites Overall

  2013 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 4 races scored

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 1, 2013 7:21:04 PM EST


Division: Laser (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 11/28 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 203957 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 [3] 2 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 2 [23/DNC] 2 4 8.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 3 2 [8] 3 8.00 3
4 203948 Rob Seidelmann CRYC 5 [8] 7 5 17.00 4
5 177026 Clint Neuman RYC 4 4 [23/DNC] 10 18.00 5
6 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 9 6 6 21.00 6
7 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 7 6 [9] 8 21.00 7
8 200161 Jim Knab CRYC 9 5 [23/DNC] 11 25.00 8
9 199142 Newt Wattis SCYC 8 10 [23/DNC] 7 25.00 9
10 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 4 1 28.00 10
11 200178 Patrick Myers CRYC 11 [14] 11 12 34.00 11
12 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 12 [16] 10 14 36.00 12
13 152045 Dave Breder GWYC/CYCCM [23/DNC] 23/DNC 5 9 37.00 13
14 181799 Craig Williams YCSH 6 12 [23/DNC] 23/DNC 41.00 14
15 883 David Breinig RYC 13 15 [23/DNC] 13 41.00 15
16 184545 Chris Williams BBYC 10 11 [23/DNC] 23/DNC 44.00 16
17 185512 Mike Russom GWYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 1 23/DNC 47.00 17
18 8411 Brent Barbehenn CRYC [23/DNC] 3 23/DNC 23/DNC 49.00 18
19 204426 Mike Hecky RYC [23/DNC] 7 23/DNC 23/DNC 53.00 19
20 200168 Rick Landell CRYC [23/DNC] 13 23/DNC 23/DNC 59.00 20
21 143289 Uwe Mewes CRYC [23/DNC] 17 23/DNC 23/DNC 63.00 21
22 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 69.00 22

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 11/28 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 199182 Charles Burnham CRYC 1 1 [2/DNC] 1 3.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 1 [2] 1 2.00 1
2 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC [3] 1 2 3.00 2
3 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 2 3 [4] 5.00 3
4 4052 Charles Muntean CRYC [7/DNC] 6 3 9.00 4
5 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 4 [5] 5 9.00 5
6 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [7/DNC] 4 7/DNC 11.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jm Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore