Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2014 Fall Series Results
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 7th through October 19th, 2014
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 1.1 1 1 (2) (2) 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 1 (2) 1 (RCM) RCM RCM (3) 1 1
2 9890 Charles Crothers & George Rollin 1.8 2 (4) (4) (5) 2 1 (4) (4) (4) (3) (5) 2 2 2 2 1 2 2
3 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 1.98 (4) (3) 3       1 3 2 (5) (4) (5) 1 1 1 RCM RCM RCM
4 12388 Gene Raffensburger & Elle Raffensburger 2.67# 3 2 1             4 3 3            
5 11845 Jim Greenfield & Tony Masi 3#       3 5 3       2 1 4            
6 12466 Elmer Foster & (Varies) 3.22#       4 4 4 3 1 3             2 3 DNS
7 11260 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 4# 5 5 5 1 3 5                        

"#" = Not Qualified

Laser Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 200127 David Waiting 1.2 1 (2) (4)       1 (2) (3) (3) 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.3 (10) (8) (10) (DNF) (4) 1 (7) 3 2 2 2 3 (6) 4 (6) 2 2 2
3 150890 Jeremy Wenig 2.4 (8) (6) (6) 3 1 (8) 2 (6) (5) 1 3 1 3 (5) (4) 4 3 3
4 187392 Faye Flam 2.7 3 (7) 2 1 2 (6) 4 1 1       4 6 3      
5 200161 Jim Knab 2.7 (5) (5) 3 2 3 3 3 4 4       2 2 1      
6 168494 Carl Oberg 1.33# 2 1 1                              
7 200168 Rick Landel 4# 4 3 5                              
8 400178 Natalie Burls 4#                   4 4              
9 283747 Brad Linthicum 4.78#       4 5 2 5 5 6 5 6 5            
10 172 Becky Ratcliff 5#                               3 DNF 5
11 300178 Natasha Mitchel 6.22#       6 7 4 6 7 7             6 DNF 6
12 200178 Patrick Myers 6.57# 9 11 9                 4 5 3 5      
13 129516 Craig Priniski 6.67# 11 4 8             6 5 6            
14 183747 Woody Zenfell III 6.78# 7 10 11 5 8 7                   5 4 4
15 300127 Aidan Ryder 7.5#       DNF 6 6             7 7 DNS      
16 177341 Fred Schaefer 8# 6 9 7 RCM RCM RCM                        
17 52543 Rangil Mada 11.17# 12 DNS DNS 7 DNS DNS                        

"#" = Not Qualified

Optimist Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Av 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 19760 Leo Bricker 1.1 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 1 (3) (DNS) 1 1 1 1 1 1      
2 20674 Nathan Acito 1.9 3 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 (DNS)       2 (DNF) 2      
3 20462 Skye Mada 1.9 2 1 (4) (3) (3) (4) (3) (DNF) (DNS) 2 2 2 (3) 2 3 1 DNF DNS
4 CR68 Avery Eisman 3.3 (4) 4 3 4 4 3 4 1 (DNS) 3 DNF 3            

"#" = Not Qualified


Sunfish Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 (4) (5) (4) 1 1 1 (2) (3) (2) (3) 1 2
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.71             (3) 1 1 RCM RCM RCM (3) 2 3 1 2 1
3 88552 Rosemary McMullen 2.22 (DNS) 3 3 2 2 2 1 (4) 2 RCM RCM RCM (4) (4) (5) (5) (4) (4)
4 88876 Tamara Brunker 2.6 1 2 2 RCM RCM RCM (5) 3 3       (5) (5) (4) (4) 3 3
5 79302 Allyn Minor 3.67#             2 2 DNF       1 1 1 2 DNF DNS
6 4047 Joan Gimmiter 4# 3 4 4       7 6 6 2 2 2            
7 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 5.83# RET DNS DNS                         6 5 6
8 BLUE - Jackowiez 6#             6 7 5                  
9 12911 NOT REGISTERED 6#                               7 6 5

"#" = Not Qualified

21-Oct-14, 12:45:18
St. Pete Scorer