Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please upload a current profile photo and update your contact information.

Home2015 Spring Series Results
Spring Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Series
April 16th - June 28th, 2015
Preliminary, All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
        Les Greenfield 24th-25th May 31st June 14th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 22 23 24
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John 1.167# 2 1 1 1 1 1            
2 10845 Steve Creighton & Brooke C. 2.083# 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 2 1 2
3 9890 Charlie - 2.333# 1 3 3 3 2 2            
4 12388 Gene Raffensperger & Ellen 3.333# 4 5 DNS             1 2 1
5 12466 Elmer Foster & Mike? 3.667# DNS 4 DNS       1 1 2      
6 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 4.889# DNF 6 DNS DNS DNF DNS       3 3 3

"#" = Not Qualified

Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 12th April 19th May 10th

Les Greenfield 24th-25th

May 31st June 7th June 14th June 21st June 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 193965 Jim Knab 1.375 (2) 1 1       1 1 2 1 2 2       (3) 1 1             1 2 1 1 2 2
2 187392 Faye Flam 1.5 (3) (8) (5) (3) (4) (3) 2 (3) 1 (4) 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1       (5) (5) (5)
3 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.313 (4) 3 (6) 1 2 2 (4) (6) (5) 2 (4) (5) (4) (5) 2 1 (5) 3 1 (4) 3 2 (5) 2 2 4 4 3 (7) (7)
4 177341 Fred Schaefer 2.75 (5) (6) (7)       3 (4) 3 3   3 3 3 1       4 3 2       3 1 2 4 3 3
5 200168 Rick Landell 3.125 (6) 5 3       5 2 4 5 3 4 2 2 3             3 2 4       2 1 (6)
6 183747L Brad Linthicum 4 (8) (7) (8) 4 (6) 5       (6) 5 (6) 5 4 5 4 2 4 3 2 4       5 3 3 (7) 6 (8)
7 199941 Jon Burnham 2.333# 1 2 2 DNS 1 1                                                
8 151935 Matt York 4.667#                                                       RET 4 1
9 183747 Charles Burnham 5# 7 4 4 2 3 6 6 5 DNF                                          
10 18374 - 5#       5 5 5                                                
11 135068 Mike Levy 5.333#                                     5 6 5                  
12 200178 Dean Mazarek 5.5#                                       5 6                  
13 8103 Natasha Mitchell 5.714#                                           4 3 5 4 DNF     9 9
14 200136 Zach York 6#                                                       6 8 4
15 205465 Aidan Ryder 6.333#                         DNF 6 6                              
16 172 Becky Ratcliff 6.5# 9 9 DNS       7 7 DNS             5 4 DNS       DNF 4 3            

"#" = Not Qualified
 

Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 19th May 10th Les Greenfield 24th-25th May 31st June 14th June 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 22 23 28 29 30
1 16177 Partrick York 1.667# 1 1 1 2 1 1             2 3 3          
2 20227 Patrick York 1.727#             1 1 2 2 2 2       1 2 2 1 3
3 19760 Leo Brickner 2# 2 2 2       2 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 2     1 DNF 2
4 20367 Zach York 2#                               3 1      
5 20462 Skye Mada 2.067#       1 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 3 3 2 1     3 2 1
6 82BF Brian Furlaw 2.5#                               2 3      
7 68 Auery Eiseman 4#             4 4 4                      
8 16047 Henry Brickner 5#                                   DNF DNF  

"#" = Not Qualified

 

Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 12th April 19th May 10th

Les Greenfield 24th-25th

May 31st June 7th June 14th June 21st June 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 88810 Judy Lazo 1.313 1 (3) 2 (3) (4) (4) 1 2 1 2 (3) (6) (4) (4) (3) 2 1 (3) (3) 1 1       1 1 1 1 2 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks 1.938 2 2 1 (4) 2 (3)       (7) (6) (5) (5) (5) 2 (3) 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 1       2 1 2
3 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.438 4 4 (5) (5) (DNF) 5 3 3 3 5 (8) (8) (6) (6) (DNF)       4 4 4 1 1 4 2   DNF     3
4 12911 Barb Jackowicz 4.625 6 (7) (7) 6 5 (DNF) 4 4 5 (10) (10) (10) (7) (7) 6 5 5 5       5 5 5 3 2 3      
5 81012 Brent Barbbehenn 1.222#       1 1 1       1 1 2 1 2 1                              
6 79302 Allyn Minor 2.4#             2 1 2 3 4 4 2 3 4 1 3 1 1 2 3                  
7 79299 Mike Parsons 3.222# 5 6 4 2 3 2                               3 2 2            
8 78267 Jim Greenfield 3.333#                   6 2 3 3 1 5                              
9 78124 Art Littleton 3.333#                   4 5 1                                    
10 80372 - 3.333#                                           4 4 3 4 3 2      
11 3756RB Ray Berthelson 3.333#                                                       3 3 4
12 80390 Gene - 4#                               4 4 4                        
13 3756 Rachel Collins 5#                                     5 5                    
14 88876 Tamara Brunker 5.583# 3 1 3 7 DNS DNS RCM RCM RCM 8 7 7                                    
15 4047 Rachel Collins 6# 7 5 6                                                      
16 4047JG Joan Gimitter 7#             DNS 6 4 9 9 9                   6 6 6            
17 86190 Donna - 7#             DNF 5 DNF                                          

"#" = Not Qualified
 

Principal Race Officer: Elmer Foster
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

30-Jun-15, 20:46:37
St. Pete Scorer