Spring Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Series
April 16th - June 28th, 2015
Preliminary, All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
|
|
|
|
Les Greenfield 24th-25th |
May 31st |
June 14th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Crew |
Avg. |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
1 |
9887 |
Kennon Dick & John |
1.167# |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10845 |
Steve Creighton & Brooke C. |
2.083# |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
9890 |
Charlie - |
2.333# |
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
12388 |
Gene Raffensperger & Ellen |
3.333# |
4 |
5 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
12466 |
Elmer Foster & Mike? |
3.667# |
DNS |
4 |
DNS |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
6 |
12843 |
Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi |
4.889# |
DNF |
6 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNF |
DNS |
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
"#" = Not Qualified
Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 12th |
April 19th |
May 10th |
Les Greenfield 24th-25th
|
May 31st |
June 7th |
June 14th |
June 21st |
June 28th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
1 |
193965 |
Jim Knab |
1.375 |
(2) |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
(3) |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
187392 |
Faye Flam |
1.5 |
(3) |
(8) |
(5) |
(3) |
(4) |
(3) |
2 |
(3) |
1 |
(4) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
3 |
206135 |
Nobu Orikasa |
2.313 |
(4) |
3 |
(6) |
1 |
2 |
2 |
(4) |
(6) |
(5) |
2 |
(4) |
(5) |
(4) |
(5) |
2 |
1 |
(5) |
3 |
1 |
(4) |
3 |
2 |
(5) |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
(7) |
(7) |
4 |
177341 |
Fred Schaefer |
2.75 |
(5) |
(6) |
(7) |
|
|
|
3 |
(4) |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
200168 |
Rick Landell |
3.125 |
(6) |
5 |
3 |
|
|
|
5 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
(6) |
6 |
183747L |
Brad Linthicum |
4 |
(8) |
(7) |
(8) |
4 |
(6) |
5 |
|
|
|
(6) |
5 |
(6) |
5 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
3 |
3 |
(7) |
6 |
(8) |
7 |
199941 |
Jon Burnham |
2.333# |
1 |
2 |
2 |
DNS |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
151935 |
Matt York |
4.667# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RET |
4 |
1 |
9 |
183747 |
Charles Burnham |
5# |
7 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
18374 |
- |
5# |
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
135068 |
Mike Levy |
5.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
200178 |
Dean Mazarek |
5.5# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
8103 |
Natasha Mitchell |
5.714# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
DNF |
|
|
9 |
9 |
14 |
200136 |
Zach York |
6# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
8 |
4 |
15 |
205465 |
Aidan Ryder |
6.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
172 |
Becky Ratcliff |
6.5# |
9 |
9 |
DNS |
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
4 |
DNS |
|
|
|
DNF |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
"#" = Not Qualified
Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 19th |
May 10th |
Les Greenfield 24th-25th |
May 31st |
June 14th |
June 28th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
22 |
23 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
1 |
16177 |
Partrick York |
1.667# |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
20227 |
Patrick York |
1.727# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
19760 |
Leo Brickner |
2# |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
1 |
DNF |
2 |
4 |
20367 |
Zach York |
2# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
5 |
20462 |
Skye Mada |
2.067# |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
82BF |
Brian Furlaw |
2.5# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
7 |
68 |
Auery Eiseman |
4# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
16047 |
Henry Brickner |
5# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
DNF |
|
"#" = Not Qualified
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 12th |
April 19th |
May 10th |
Les Greenfield 24th-25th
|
May 31st |
June 7th |
June 14th |
June 21st |
June 28th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
1 |
88810 |
Judy Lazo |
1.313 |
1 |
(3) |
2 |
(3) |
(4) |
(4) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
(3) |
(6) |
(4) |
(4) |
(3) |
2 |
1 |
(3) |
(3) |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
77733 |
Connie Meeks |
1.938 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
(4) |
2 |
(3) |
|
|
|
(7) |
(6) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
2 |
(3) |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
88552 |
Rosemary McMullen |
3.438 |
4 |
4 |
(5) |
(5) |
(DNF) |
5 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
(8) |
(8) |
(6) |
(6) |
(DNF) |
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
|
DNF |
|
|
3 |
4 |
12911 |
Barb Jackowicz |
4.625 |
6 |
(7) |
(7) |
6 |
5 |
(DNF) |
4 |
4 |
5 |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(7) |
(7) |
6 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
5 |
81012 |
Brent Barbbehenn |
1.222# |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
79302 |
Allyn Minor |
2.4# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
79299 |
Mike Parsons |
3.222# |
5 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
78267 |
Jim Greenfield |
3.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
78124 |
Art Littleton |
3.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
80372 |
- |
3.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
11 |
3756RB |
Ray Berthelson |
3.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
80390 |
Gene - |
4# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
3756 |
Rachel Collins |
5# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
88876 |
Tamara Brunker |
5.583# |
3 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
DNS |
DNS |
RCM |
RCM |
RCM |
8 |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
4047 |
Rachel Collins |
6# |
7 |
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
4047JG |
Joan Gimitter |
7# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
6 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
86190 |
Donna - |
7# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
5 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"#" = Not Qualified
Principal Race Officer: Elmer Foster
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski
30-Jun-15, 20:46:37
St. Pete Scorer