Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2016 Spring Series Results
Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Race Series
April 17th - June 26th, 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th Les Greenfield (29th) June 5th June 17th June 26th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 9887 Kennon Dick 1.182 2 1 1 (3) 1 1       1 1 1 1 1 2
2 10845 Steven Creighton & Cliff 1.727 1 (2) 2 (4) 2 2 (3) 2 1 (3) 2 2 2 2 1
3 9890 Charlie Crothers & George 2.909       1 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 (5) 4 4
4 8463 Dave Leeds 2.778#       2 3 4 2 1 3 2 4 4      
5 12411 Allen Bonner 3.8#                   5 5   3 3 3
6 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Massi 5.333#       5           6 DNF   4 5 5
Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th April 24th May 14th Les Greenfield (29th) June 5th June 17th June 26th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 193965 Jim Knab 1.545 (4) 2 (3)       2 1 1 (4) 1 2       (7) 1 1 1 2 3
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 1.727 (3) (4) (4) 1 1 1 (4) 2 2 (7) 2 (10) (3) 1 (3) 2 3 (5) 3 (6) 1
3 187392 Faye Flam 2.182                   2 (4) 3 1 3 1 3 2 4 2 1 2
4 183747 Brad Linthicum 3.455 2 (5) 5 2 2 2 (6) 4 5 (9) (10) (8) 2 5 4 5 (7) (7)      
5 16 Allyn Minor 3.909                   (8) 6 5 4 2 2 1 6 6 4 3 4
6 177341 Fred Schafer 4.636             3 7   3 3 6       4 4 3 6 5 7
7 199953 Patrick York 6.273 6 6 6 3 3 3 7 6 6 (12) 12 11                  
8 199941 Jon Burnham 1.667# 1 1 1             1 5 1                  
9 151935 Matt York 4.167#             1 3 3 6 8 4                  
10 JL Judy Lazo 4.333#                               6 5 2      
11 172 Becky Ratcliff 4.5#                         5 4              
12 129516 Craig Priniski 4.667# 5 3 2                               5 7 6
13 8103 Natsha Mitchell 5.333#                                     7 4 5
14 200168 Rick Landell 6.333#                   5 7 7                  
15 PM200127 Patrick Myers 7.667#             5 5 4 11 9 12                  
16 200130 Zachary York 9.333#                   13 13 13 6 6 5            
17 JG78267 Jimmy Greenfield 10#                   10 11 9                  
Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary
        April 17th Les Greenfield (29th)
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 10 11 12
1 19760 Leo Brickner 1.167# 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 20462 Skye Mada 1.667#       1 2 2
3 20227 Henry Brickner 2.667# 2 2 DNF 3 3 3
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th April 24th Les Greenfield (29th) June 26th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 19 20 21
1 88810 Judy Lazo 1.636 1 1 2 2 2 2 (3) 2 2 1 1 2
2 101 Barb Jackowicz 5.545 5 6 5 4 4 4 7 7 8 5 DNF  
3 81012 Brent Barbehenn 2#               1 1 4 3 1
4 79299 Mike Parsons 2.556# 6 3 3 1 1 1 1 4 3      
5 77733 Connie Meeks 2.667#                   3 2 3
6 78124 Art Littleton 3#             2 3 4      
7 79302 - 3.25# 3 2 1           7      
8 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.778# 2 5 4 3 3 3 4 5 5      
9 88876 Tammy Brunker 4.167# 4 4 DNF             2 4 4
10 80390 Gene Raffensperger 5.667#             5 6 6      
11 JG4047 Joan Gmitter 7#             6 8        

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

26-Jun-16, 20:08:50
St. Pete Scorer