Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2016 Summer Series
Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Summer Series
July 3rd - August 28th, 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 31st August 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.231 1 1 (2) 1 2 (3) 2 (DNF)   2 1 1       1 1 1 1 1 (4)
2 12411 Allen Bonner 1.692 3 2 1 (5) 3 (4)       1 2 2 1 1 1       2 2 1
3 9890 Charlie Crothers 2.846 (5) (4) (4) 4 (5) (6) 3 2 2 3 4 4 2 2 2     3 (5) 3 3
4 10845 Steve Creighton 2.852       RDG RDG RDG 1 1 1 5 3 3           2 4 4 5
5 8463 David Leeds & Rich 3.308 (6) (5) (5)   (6) (5) 4 3 3 4 (5) (5) 4 3 3 2 2 5 3 5 2
6 12388 Gene Raffensberger & Ellen 2.143# 2 3 3 2 1 1             3                
7 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 4.143# 4 6 6 3 4 2                       4      
Laser Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 24th July 31st August 7th August 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1 187392 Faye Flam 1.308 1 2 (3) 1 (3) 1 2 1 TIE (3) 2 1             (3) (3) (4) 1 1 1 1
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.385       (5) 4 4       2 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 (5)       3 2 3 (5)
3 177341 Fred Schafer 2.846 4 4 (5) (6) (5)   1 2 TIE             1 3 3 4 2 5   4 2 (6)
4 129516 Craig Priniski 3.154 (6) (5) (4) (7) (6) 3       4 4 4 2 2 2 3 (6) 4 (5) 4 3   (5) 4 2
5 199941 Jon Burnham 1.333#                                     2 1 1        
6 8411 Brent Barbehenn 1.6# 3 1 1 2 1                                        
7 193965 Jim Knab 2.222# 2 3 2 3 2 2       1 3 2                          
8 JL153375 Judy Lazo 2.333#                               5 1 1              
9 200168 Rick Landell 2.5#                               4 2 2       2      
10 PY187392 Patrick York 4#                                             3 6 3
11 18374 Patrick Myers 4.167#                               6 5 6 1 5 2        
12 183747 Brad Linthicum 4.4#       4 7 5 3 3 3                         4 6 5 4
13 200161 - 4.667#             DNF DNF 4                                
14 BW199953 B Wells 5#                                           5      
15 172 Becky Ratcliff 6# 5 6                           7                  
16 SM200130 Skye Mada 8#                               8                  
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 24th July 31st August 7th August 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1 (5) (5) (4) (3) (1) (5) 1 (2) 1       1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 (2)
2 88552 Rosemary McMullen 2.077 2 (4) (5) (5) (3) (4)       1 1 1 2 (3) (3) 2 3 3 2 2   2 3 (DNF) 3
3 79302 Allyn Minor 1.778# 4 1 2 1 2 1                                 2 2 1
4 88810 Judy Lazo 2# 1 2 3 2 4 2 2 1 2                         1      
5 88372 Mary Anne Byrne 2.571#                   2 2 2       3 2 2 DNF            
6 79299 Mike Parsons 3.167# 3 3 1 4 5 3                                      
7 JM3780 Jacob McAllidter 3.333#                         3 2 2 5 4 6 3 3 2        
8 83329 Jehn? - 4.333#                               4 5 4              
9 TM4047 Tony Masi 5.5#                                 6 5              
10 JG3773 Joan Gimitter 6#       6 6 6                                      
11 TM3971 Tom Martha 6.667#                               6 7 7              

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

29-Aug-16, 19:52:48
St. Pete Scorer