Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2016 Fall Series
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 11th - October 23rd 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
        Ritchie Regatta October 16th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 4 5 6 7 8 15 16 17
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.375# 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
2 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 1.625# 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1
3 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 3.625# 4 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
4 12388 Gene Raffensberger & Ellen Raffensberger 4# 3 6 3          
5 12843 Ralph Talbot & Toni Masi 4.5# 5 3 6 4        
6 11260 Zachary York & Tim Capoulbo 4.6# 6 4 4 5 4      
Laser Class Series Summary
        September 11th Ritchie Regatta October 2nd October 16th October 23rd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 193965 Jim Knab 1.2 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 2 1    
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 1.5 2 (3) (3) 2 1 (4) 2 (6) 2 (3) 1 1 1 2 1 (DNF)
3 177341 Fred Schafer 2.9 3 2 2 (4) 4 3 4 3 4 1 3          
4 183732 Jeff Scott (Guest) 3.5#                       4 4 4   2
5 153375 Patrick Myers 3.571# 4 6 5                 3 3 3   1
6 187392JAC Jacob 3.667#                 3 4 4          
7 16 Allyn Minor 4# 5 4 4 5 6 2 5 1                
8 187392 Patrick York 4.2#       3 2 6 6 4                
9 183747 Brad Linthicum 5.125# 6 5 6 6 5 5 3 5                
Sunfish Class Series Summary
        September 11th Ritchie Regatta September 25th October 2nd October 16th Oct. 23rd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 1 (3) 1 (2)     1 1 1 1
2 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 1.9 2 2 2           (3) (5) 3 1 1 2 2 2 2  
3 101 Barb Jackowicz 2.9 (4) (5) (5) 3 3 3 3 3 (4) (4) 4 4 3 1 (5) (5) (5) 2
4 78124 Art Littleton 1.2#       1 1 1 1 2                    
5 JK4052 Jim Knab 2#                   2 2              
6 75172 Tony Masi 2.833#                       3 2 3 3 3 3  
7 88876 Tammy Brunker 3#                 2 1 DNF              
8 W3971 Woody Zenfell III 3#   3 3                              
9 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.667# 3 4 4                              
10 83329 Joan Gimitter 4#                             4 4 4  

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

24-Oct-16, 19:15:39
St. Pete Scorer