Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2008 Results

Cooper River Yacht Club

Spring Series 2008
(We apologize that a number of names are missing - please remember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any corrections, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet  
1 Rob Seidelmann RC RC RC RC RC RC
297 Susan Bloomgarden
313
2327 Jim Greenfield
13917 Bruce Robertson
14787 Jim Knab 4 5 5 2 3 1
15451 3
15454
29329 Dan Hensell
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo
129329 Dan Hensell 7 11 10
129516 Craig Priniski
132899 Dan Curran
135068
136866 10 10 8 9 9 5
144293 George Kuney
148868 Pat Curran
154518 Jim Knab
154529 Leslie Entwistle
157899 Greg Lautenslager
168494 Carl Oberg 1 1 2 3 1 2
170381 Matiu Te Hau 8 8 6 7 7 7
173700 Rick Landell 6 2 1 8 5 3 1 2 2
173979 Brent Widdoes
175024 John Gancarz
175201 Kevin Grace
177341 Fred Schaeffer 5 7 7 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1
181148 Dave Oberg 3 4 4 1 2
181188 Jm Irwin
183747 Brad Linthicum 9 6 9 5 6 6 2 2 2
183842 Hal Wurster
184472 11 9 11 6 8 8
186516 2 3 3
Steve Ridenour
Lorna Thompson
GP 14 Fleet  
   
905 Doug/Joan Clymer
2683
7010 John Cantwell
7108 Steve Chreighton
7386 Mike Brady 3 3
7956 Bud Thalman/Nanacy Schwitzer
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark 5 6 5 5 5
10845 Steve Chreighton 3 4 2 4 2 4 4 4 3 RC RC RC
10986 Victor Oberg/Allan Ross 4 5 6 1 3 2 2 2 2
11228
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 6 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 1
12354 Charlie Green/Don Nelson
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 1 1 3 3 1 3 RC RC RC 2 1 2
12411 Alllen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 3 4
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager
13119  Allyn Miner/Fred Disque            5 6 5 5 5 1 2 1
Sunfish Fleet  
3023 Tony Colarelli 3
3701 Art Littleton 2 3 3 5 3 5
3710 Marcie Ridenour 7 7 7 10 10 9 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1
8855 Gene Raffensperger
29466 Carol McVey
65753 Tony Colarelli 4
36474 Paul Magnani
49165 Chris Williams
75172 Jim Scarpa 9 8 9 12 12 11 1 4 3 3
76408 Stu Harris 6 4 2
76707 Doug Howlett 6 6 6 6 7 8 1 2 1 RC RC RC
77033 Bud Thalman
7773 Sarah Minty 8 11 11 15 13 12 3 2 4
77733 Connie Meeks 1 4 4 4 6 3 RC RC RC
78124 Carolyn 11 12 14 15 14
78197 Dave Graham
78267 Jim Greenfield 3 1 1 1 1 1
78503 Brett Oxberry
78827
78838 Pat Llewellyn 9 11
78777 Michelle
79299 Mike Parsons 2 4 2
79302 Allyn Miner 8 5 6
79654 Tina Baker
80372 Rich Heacock 10 10 10 13 8 10 1 1 1 3 3
83329 Joan Gmitter 9 8 11 14 13 3 3 3 RC RC RC 5 5 5
88552 Rosemary McMullen 5 5 5 7 9 7
88876 Larry Gessman
88810 Judy Lazo 4 2 2 3 2 4
     
Back
Cooper River Yacht Club
William Flowers Regatta
   July 4,2008
   Please e-mail correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form on the Web Site)
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3   Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
161023 Andy Oberg 1 1 1 3 1
168494 Carl Oberg 2 2 3 7 2
13917 Bruce Robertson 5 5 2 12 3
177341 Fred Schaeffer 3 4 (DNS/7) 14 4
173700 Rick Landell 4 3 (DNS/7) 14 4
12951 Craig Priniski 6 6 4 16 6
GP 14 Fleet  
13119  Allyn Miner/Fred Disque            1 1 1 3 1
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 2 2 2 6 2
17373 Brett/Melony Oxberry 3 3 3 9 3
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark 4 8 4 16 4
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 6 4 7 17 5
10986 5 7 6 18 6
9590 Jim Greenfield/Mark Hourihan 9 6 5 20 7
10845 Steve Crighton 7 5 8 20 8
7760 Victor/Allison Oberg 8 9 9 26 9
Sunfish Fleet  
78197 Dave Graham 2 2 3 7 1
88810 Judy Lazo 6 1 1 8 2
77733 Connie Meeks 4 4 4 12 3
79299 Mike Parsons 1 7 5 13 4
76707 Doug Howlett 3 8 2 13 5
78124 Art Littleton 5 3 6 14 6
76408 Stu Harris 7 5 7 19 7
3710 Marcie Ridenour 10 10 8 28 8
78838 Pat Llewellyn 9 6 DNS/14 29 9
7773 Sarah Minty 8 12 10 30 10
80372 Rich Heacock 11 9 DNS/14 34 11
83329 Joan Gmitter 12 11 11 34 12
78777 Michelle Chung 13 13 9 35 13
Cooper River Yacht Club
Summer Series 2008
(We apologize that some names are missing - please remember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any corrections, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 (canc) R17 (canc) R18 (canc) R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet  
1 Rob Seildeman RC RC RC RC RC RC 2 3 1
5 Joe Silva
297 Susan Bloomgarden dns dns dns dns dns dns
2327 Jim Greenfield
7559
12951 Craig Prinski 6 6 4
13917 Bruce Robertson 5 5 2 3 1 1 3 2 3 dns 1 1
15451 John Entwistle
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo
104143 Rick Landell
129329 Dan Hensell 6 4 4
132899 Dan Curran
144293 George Kuney
148868 Pat Curran
153375 Faye Flam
154518 Jim Knab
154529 Leslie Entwistle
157899 Greg Lautenslager
159943 3 2 5 3 3 3
161023 Andy Oberg 1 1 1 RC RC RC
168494 Carl Oberg 2 2 3
170381 4 4 4
173660 Les Schaevitz
173700 Rick Landell 4 3 2 5 3 1 2 3
173979 Brent Widdoes
175024 John Gancarz
175201 Kevin Grace
177341 Fred Schaeffer 3 4 4 3 2 2 2 2
181148 Dave Oberg 1 1 1 1 1 2
181188 Jm Irwin
182935 2 3 2
186516 Dave Schwartz
183747 Brad Linthicum 1 6 6
183842 Hal Wurster
Lorna Thompson
GP 14 Fleet  
   
905 Doug/Joan Clymer
7010 John Cantwell
7760 Victor/Allison Oberg 8 9 9 2 2 2 3 4 4
7956 Bud Thalman/Nanacy Schwitzer
9060 Jim Greenfield/Mark Hourihan 9 6 5
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark 4 8 4
10845 Steve Chreighton 7 5 8 1 1 1 4 2 3
10986 5 7 6
11228
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 3 4
12354 Charlie Green/Don Nelson
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 3 2
12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager
13119  Allyn Miner/Titus Cranch  1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
17373 Brett/Melony Oxberry 3 3 3
Sunfish Fleet  
313 Dave O 1 1 1 2 2 2
3710 Marcie Ridenour RC RC RC 5 4 8 4 5 4 3 3 3 3 4 6
3756 5 dns dns
3773 4 dns 4 9 7 dns
7773 Sarah Minty 8 12 10 7 7 5 5 4 7
8855 Gene Raffensperger
29466 Carol McVey
49615 Chris Williams
65753 Tony Colarelli RC RC RC
75172 Jim 7 5 7
76408 Stu Harris 7 5 7 3 5 7 7 7 6 4 6 4
76707 Doug Howlett 3 8 2 1 3 3 1 3 1 2 2 2 RC RC RC
77033 Bud Thalman
77733 Connie Meeks 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 RC RC RC
78124 Art Littleton 5 3 6
78197 Dave Graham 2 2 3
78267 Jim Greenfield
78503 Brett Oxberry
78777 Michelle Chung 13 13 9
78838 Pat Llewellyn 9 6
79299 Mike Parsons 1 7 5
79302 Allyn Miner
80372 Rich Heacock 11 9 6 6 2 3 2 2 8 dns dns
83329 Joan Gmitter 12 11 11 8 8 6 6 6 5 5 8 5
88552 Rosemary McMullen 4 2 4 6 3 3
88810 Judy Lazo 6 1 1
Gr/Wh Dennis Morrow
Steve Ridenour RC RC RC
Nancy Mattis
Yuri 6 4 5
Windmill      
2750 Jim Scarpa 3 3 3 1 2 2
3886 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 1 1 1 2 1 1
4525 George Kuny/Susan Bloomgarden 2 2 2 dnf dns dns
Hunter 170 Fleet    
Rich Heacock/Lee Hopkin
Ralph Talbot/Allen Ross
Skip Moorhouse
Other        
Tom/Hope Punnett
Jason Laddiero
Allen Ross
Walt Wolf
Les Greenfield Regatta
   May 25-26, 2008
Les Greenfield 2008 Regatta Winner:   Jim Greenfield
   Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form on the CRYC Web Site)
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew     R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet    
168494 Carl Oberg 1 1 2 (3) 1 2 7 1
181148 Dave Oberg 3 4 4 1 2 (DNS) 14 2
14787 Jim Knab 4 5 (5) 2 3 1 14 3
173700 Rick Landell 6 2 1 (8) 5 3 17 4
177341 Fred Schaefer 5 (7) 7 4 4 4 24 5
186516 2 3 3 (DNS) DNS DNS 32 6
183747 Brad Linthicum (9) 6 9 5 6 6 32 7
170381 (8) 8 6 7 7 7 35 8
136866 (10) 10 8 9 9 5 41 9
184472 (11) 9 11 6 8 8 42 10
129329 Dan Hensell 7 11 10 (DNS) DNS DNS 52 11
GP 14 Fleet    
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 1 1 (3) 3 1 3 9 1
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi (6) 2 1 2 4 1 10 2
10986 Victor Oberg/Allan Ross 4 5 (6) 1 3 2 15 3
10845 Steve Creighton 3 (4) 2 4 2 4 15 4
13119 Allyn Miner 2 3 5 (DNS) SNS DNS 24 5
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark 5 6 4 5 5 (DNS) 25 6
Sunfish Fleet    
78267 Jim Greenfield (3) 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
88810 Judy Lazo (4) 2 2 3 2 4 13 2
77733 Connie Meeks 1 4 4 4 (6) 3 16 3
3701 Art Littleton 2 3 3 (5) 3 5 16 4
88552 Rosemary McMullen 5 5 5 7 (9) 7 29 5
76707 Doug Howlett 6 6 6 6 7 (8) 31 6
79299 Mike Parsons (DNS) DNS DS 2 4 2 40 7
3710 Marcie Ridenour 7 7 7 (10) 10 9 40 8
80372 Rich Heacock 10 10 10 (13) 8 10 48 9
75172 Jim Scarpa 9 8 9 (12) 12 11 49 10
79302 Allyn Minor (DNS) DNS DNS 8 5 6 51 11
833329 Joan Gmitter (DNS) 9 8 11 14 13 55 12
7773 Sarah Minty 8 11 11 (15) 13 12 55 13
78124 Carolyn 11 (DNS) 12 14 15 14 66 14
Back
Ritchie Regatta
August 31 - September 1, 2008
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
1 Rob Seidelmann 3 5 2 3 3 3 14 4th
168494 Carl Oberg
161023 Andy Oberg
154518 Jim Knab
181148 Dave Oberg 2 2 1 2 1 dns 8 1st
177341 Fred Schaefer
104143 Rick Landell
183747 Brad Linthicum 5 6 7 5 4 4 24 5th
14787 Matiu Tehau
Mike Baldacchino
5 Joe Silva
129329 Dan Hensel
173660 Les Schaevitz dns dns dns dns dns dns 55
13917 1 1 3 4 6 1 10 2nd
182935 6 3 6 dns dns dns 37
173700 Rick Landell 4 4 4 1 2 2 13 3rd
135068 dnf 7 5 dns dns dns
297 dsq 8 dnf dns dns dns 52
170381 dns dns dns dnf 6 dns 50
Radials    
170381 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1st
190515 2 2 2 2 2 1 9 2nd
150516 dns dns dns dns 3 3 18 3rd
GP 14 Fleet  
7119 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque
12373 Brett Oxberry/Steve Wenick
12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 2 3 1 3 3 12 2nd
10845 Steve Creighton/Joan Clymer 4 3 4 3 2 1 13 3rd
9887 Kennon Dick/Brian Clark
4525
12388 2 1 1 dns dns dns 14
10986 1 4 2 2 1 2 8 1st
Windmill  
4525 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2nd
3886 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1st
Sunfish Fleet  
88810 Judy Lazo 1 6 2 6 dnf dns 27
77733 Connie Meeks dns dns dns 8 2 5 40
76707 Doug Howlett 5 1 3 3 9 7 19 3rd
88552 Rosemary McMullen 8 11 7 10 6 6 37
78197 Dave Graham 2 5 4 dns dns dns 35
76408 Stu Harris 9 9 13 13 7 9 47
7773 Sarah Minty 7 10 11 dns dns dns 64
77033 Bud Thalman
Grn/Wh Dennis Morrow
83329 Joan Gmitter dns dns dns 11 10 11 56
962 Carol McVey
78124 Art Littleton 3 2 5 7 1 3 14 1st
313 Dave Oberg 6 7 1 9 4 2 20 4th
3710 Marcie Redenour 10 4 9 4 8 10 35
88876 Tammy Brunker 11 8 12 5 8 8 40
8124 Caroline 12 dns dns dns dns dns 61
3780 13 dns dns dns dns dns 61
78257 Jim Greenfield 4 3 6 1 3 4 15 2nd
75172 Jim Scarpa dnf 12 8 12 11 dns 56
79302 Allyn Miner dns dns dns 2 5 1 34
Race Commitee, Tony Collarelli, Rob Seidelmann
 

CRYC MAYRA REGATTA 2008
 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
 

Division: 420 (1 boat)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
1   2747   Tyler Nemsdale/ Chris Jelesmianski
YCRBYC
1   1   1   1   1   5.00  
                   
                   

Division: GP-14 (4 boats)

Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing
14119 Allyn Miner/Bob Meeks cryc 1 1 2 3 1 8 1
12373 Brett Oxberry/Mallory O CRYC 2 3 1 1 2 9 2
11281   Lon Ethington/ Meg Gimmi   CRYC   3 3 2 13  3
9887   Kennon Dick/ John Dick   CRYC   4   4   4 20  4

 

Division: Laser (5 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing
1   180486   Jon Burnham   CRYC   1 2 1.5 1 1 6.5 1
2   154529 Jim Irwin CRYC  2 1 1.5 3 2 9.5 2
3   173700 Rick Landell CRYC   3 3 4 2 3 15 3
4   177341 Fred Schaefer CRYC   4 5 3 4 5 21 4
5   183747 Brad Linthicum CRYC   5 4 5 5 4 23 5

Division: Laser Radial (2 Boats)

Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing
170381  Matin Tehau   CRYC   1   1   1   1   1 1
  Chelsea Katz YCSH 2 2 2 2 2 10 2

Division: Moth (3 boats)

Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing
79   Mike Parsons   CRYC   1   1   1   1   DNS/4 8 1
92   Rod Mincher   SSA  2  2   2   DNF/4   DNS/4 14 2
75   Bill Boyle       3 3 DNS/4   DNS/4   DNS/4   18 3

Division: Optimist (4 boats)

Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing Special Notes
9534  Sam Croft RYC 1   1   1   1   1   1 Blue
9669 Max Voellinger RYC 2   2   3   2   3   12  1 White
16059 Harley Pisa CRYC 4  3   2   3 DNS/5 17  2 Red
5529 Robby Swanson CYCOP 3 4 4 4 2

17

1 Red

Division: Sunfish (15 boats)

Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Class Standing
78124 Art Littleton CRYC 2 1 3 2 4 12 1
79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 5 6 2 4 2 19 2
79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 7 4 9 1 1 22 3
3756 Dave Oberg CRYC 8 3 1 3 7 22 4
78197 Dave Graham CRYC 3 2 5 5 9 24 5
77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 1 12 4 8 12 37 6
77721 Bill Maclaughlin MCSC 4 5 10 7 11 37 7
59579 Tom Doris YCSIC 10 8 6 9 5 38 8
80576 Keigiroh Yamaguchi MCSC 12 7 7 11 8 45 9
88552 Rosemary McMullan CRYC 11 11 8 10 6 46 10
80372 Richard Heacock CRYC 6 9 11 12 14 52 11
3773 Mark Haurhan CRYC 9 10 DNF/16 DNS/16 3 54 12
75016 Susan Huffington MCSC 14 DNF/16 DNS/16 6 10 62 13
3710 Marcie Ridenour CRYC 13 13 13 13 13 65 14
83329 Joan Gmitter CRYC DNF/16 14 12 14 15 71 15

 

Fall Series 2008
Bitmap
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet    
1 Fred Shaeffer 3 5 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 5 1 4 1 2 2
5 Joe Silva
297 Susan vvvvBloomgardenBloomgardenBloomgardenBloomgardenBloomgarden 8
1703 Bob Perrone
2327 Jim Greenfield 4 4 3
5282 Joe Molinari
13917 Bruce Robertson 1 1 3 4 6 1 1 1 1 2 3 1
14787 Matt Tehau
24505 Lon Ethington
24772 Brad Linthicum
35068 7 5
57452 Bill Abrams
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo
115060 Kim Togman
129329 Daniel Hensell 4
144293 George Kuney
153375 Faye Flam
154518 Jim Knab 3 2 dnf
154529 Leslie Entwistle
161023 Andy Oberg
168494 Carl Oberg
173660 Les Schaevitz
173700 Rick Landell 4 4 4 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 5 2 2 1 1 rc rc rc
173979 Ali Meller
175024 John Gancarz
177341 Fred Schaefer
177377 Matt Stiles
181148 Dave Oberg 2 2 1 2 1
181188 Jim Irwin
182935 6 3 6
183747 Bran Linthicum 5 6 7 5 4 4 6 6 dns 3 3 3 3
183842 Hal Wurster
170381 1 1 1 1 1 2
1190515 2 2 2 2 2 1
190516 3 3 4
193700 1
193965 1
John E.
Mike Baldacchino
Steve Ridenour
Phil Tehau
Rob Seidelmann rc rc rc rc rc rc
Rosemary Mcmullen rc rc rc
Angus Robertson rc rc rc
GP 14 Fleet    
905 Doug/Joan Clymer
7010 John Cantwell
2683 3 3 3
7956 Bud Thalman
9887 KennonDick/Brian Clark
10845 Steve Creighton 4 3 4 3 2 1 2 2 2 4 3 4 3 2 2 2
10986 Victor Oberg 1 4 2 2 1 2
11261 Bob Stover
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney
12373 Brett Oxberry/Steve Wenick
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger (7119) 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3
12411 Alllen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 2 3 1 3 3 3 4 3 1 3 1
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager
12681
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 3 1
Windmill Fleet    
3886 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 2
4525 George Kuney/Susan Bloomgarden 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 1
5001 Keuron, Jim 1 1 3 dns 3 3 2 3
Sunfish Fleet    
313 Dave Oberg 6 7 1 9 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 4 2 2 1 3 3 dns 3 3 3 3 1 3
962 Carol McVey
3710 Marcie Ridenour 10 4 9 4 8 10 7 5 5 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 5 5 2 3
7773 Sarah Minty 7 10 11 5 6 1
8124 Caroline 
49615 Chris Williams
55496 Jen Entwistle
60168 Gene Raffensperger rc rc rc
65753 Tony Colarelli
75172 Jim Scarpa 8 7 7
76408 Stu Harris 9 9 13 13 7 9
76707 Doug Howlett 5 1 3 3 9 7 rc rc rc 4 2 4 3 2
77033 Bud Thalman 5 6 4
77733 Connie Meeks 3 2 4   2 3 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 4
78124 Art Littleton 3 2 5 7 1 3
78197 Dave Graham 2 2 2 1 2 1
78267 Jim Greenfield
78398 Craig Williams, Jr.(YCSH)
78503 Brett Oxberry
78827 Joe Akinskas
78838 Pat Llewellyn
79299 Mike Parsons 1 3 1
79302 Allyn Miner 1 1 2
79654
80372 Rich Heacock
83329 Joan Gmitter 6 8 6 5 dns rc rc rc 7 7 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen 8 11 7 10 6 6 4 3 4 2 1 5 5 4 4 6 6 6
88810 Judy Lazo
88876 Tammy Brunker 11 8 12 5 8 8 3 4 3 1 3 6 3 3 1 1 1 dnf 4 4 5 5 5
Grn/Wh Dennis Morrow
Dave Harper
Nancy Mattis
Other      
Jan Bullard
Back

 2008 Fall Sunfish Regatta

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, October 16, 2008 12:36:24 PM EDT


Division: Sunfish (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 3 3 3 3 2 1 [8] 15.00 1
2 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC [7] 2 6 2 1 6 1 18.00 2
3 78124 Art Littleton CRYC 1 5 2 [6] 5 4 5 22.00 3
4 313 Dave Oberg CRYC 2 1 8 5 7 [9] 2 25.00 4
5 79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 4 4 5 4 3 5 [6] 25.00 5
6 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 5 6 7 [8] 4 2 7 31.00 6
7 88852 Rosemary McMullen CRYC [8] 7 4 7 6 7 4 35.00 7
8 7509 David Davies Wolf Lake SC 14 [15/DNF] 1 1 15/DNF 3 3 37.00 8
9 3710 Marcie Ridenour CRYC 6 [10] 9 9 8 10 9 51.00 9
10 7773 Sarah Minty CRYC 10 8 10 10 9 [11] 10 57.00 10
11 83329 Joan Gmitter CRYC [11] 9 11 11 10 8 11 60.00 11
12 3773 Harley Pisa CRYC 9 12 12 13 11 [14] 14 71.00 12
13 3780 Steve Walker CRYC 12 11 [13] 12 12 12 12 71.00 13
14 3756 Yuri Shlyakhter CRYC 13 13 [14] 14 13 13 13 79.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Rob Seidelmann

 CRYC Fall Laser Regatta 2008

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 19, 2008 6:31:35 PM EDT

 

Division: Laser (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 194508 John MacCausland 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 6.00 1
2 161023 Mark Oberg [5] 4 2 2 3 2 1 14.00 2
3 180486 Jon Burnham 2 [3] 3 3 2 3 2 15.00 3
4 193965 Jim Knab 3 2 [4] 4 4 4 4 21.00 4
5 170381 Matiu Te Hau 6 [8] 7 5 5 5 5 33.00 5
6 3155 Mohammed Harraz 7 9 8 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 6 6 46.00 6
7 173700 Rick Landell 4 7 6 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 47.00 7
8 186516 David Schwartz 8 6 5 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 49.00 8
9 181148 Andrew Oberg 9 5 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 54.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield

 

Chowder Bowl

Regatta results saved: Monday, November 10, 2008 8:04:12 PM EST

 

Division: GP14 (5 boats) (top)

Sail Skipper Crew Pos
13119 Allyn Miner Fred Disque 1
12411 Allen Bonner Nancy Schweitzer 2
9887 Kennon Dick 3
10845 Steve Chreighton 4
2683 5

Division: Laser (6 boats) (top)

Sail Skipper Pos
193965 Jim Knab 1
161023 Mark Oberg 2
13917 3
2935 4
170381 r Matiu Te Hau 5
183747 Brad Linthicum 6

Division: O Class (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail 0 Class Total
Points
Pos
1 1678 [5/NoFin] 1 1.00 1
2 950 [5/NoFin] 2 2.00 2
3 49 [5/NoFin] 3 3.00 3
4 700 [5/NoFin] 4 4.00 4

 

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Sail Skipper Pos
79299 Mike Parsons 1
78267 Jim Greenfield 2
88810 Judy Lazo 3
77733 Connie Meeks 4
78197 5
78124 6

Division: Windmill (4 boats) (top)

Sail Skipper Crew Pos
3886 1
4525 2
4500 3
5001 4