Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home'09 Frostbite Overall Scores

      '09 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 29, 2009 10:28:52 PM EST


Division: Laser (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 178862 Nick von der Wense Severn Sailing Assn. 2 1 1 1 [3] 5.00 1
2 194508 John MacCausland CRYC [4] 4 2 2 2 10.00 2
3 178838 Eric Reitinger Brant Beach YC 3 [7] 4 4 1 12.00 3
4 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC 5 2 [28/DNC] 5 5 17.00 4
5 177028 Austin Neuman Riverton YC 6 5 3 [8] 4 18.00 5
6 181188 Jim Irwin Riverton YC 1 3 5 [28/DNC] 12 21.00 6
7 194519 Mike Hecky Riverton YC 8 8 8 [28/DNC] 6 30.00 7
8 172 Rob Seidelmann CRYC 9 [28/DNC] 11 7 7 34.00 8
9 24218 Nicolaus Pro Riverton YC 13 6 9 10 [28/DNC] 38.00 9
10 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 11 [28/DNC] 7 11 9 38.00 10
11 173700 Rick Landell CRYC 12 [28/DNC] 12 12 13 49.00 11
12 152045 Dave Breder Greater Wildwood YC 7 [28/DNC] 28/DNC 9 10 54.00 12
13 155607 Steven Schmidt CRYC 14 10 14 [28/DNC] 16 54.00 13
14 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC [28/DNC] 11 15 15 15 56.00 14
15 187392 Faye Flam Phila. Laser Fleet 10 [28/DNC] 13 28/DNC 11 62.00 15
16 184545 Chris Williams Brant Beach YC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 6 28/DNC 8 70.00 16
17 None David Breinig Riverton YC [28/DNC] 13 16 28/DNC 17 74.00 17
18 172971 Newt Wattis Surf City YC [28/DNC] 9 10 28/DNC 28/DNC 75.00 18
19 143289 Uwe Mewes Riverton YC [28/DNC] 14 17 28/DNC 18 77.00 19
20 158800 Stephen Ward Corinthian YC of Cape May 15 [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 14 85.00 20
21 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 3 28/DNC 87.00 21
22 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 6 28/DNC 90.00 22
23 1 Robert Graham CRYC [28/DNC] 12 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 96.00 23
24 186562 Mark Schneider Riverton YC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 13 28/DNC 97.00 24
25 155607 a Art Littleton CRYC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 14 28/DNC 98.00 25
26T 7 Victor Oberg CRYC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.00T 26T
26T 313 Dave Oberg CRYC [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.00T 26T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis Brant Beach YC 1 [2] 1 1 3.00 1
2 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC 2 1 2 [3] 5.00 2
3 172090 Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC 3 3 [6/DNC] 2 8.00 3
4 172090 a Emily Raleigh Brant Beach YC [6/DNC] 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 15.00 4
5 190516 Harley Pisa CRYC 4 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 16.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Moth (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 79 Mike Parsons CRYC 1 1.00 1
2 100 Allyn Miner CRYC 2 2.00 2
3 77 Ed Salva   3 3.00 3
4 69 George Albaugh Brigantine YC 4 4.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 2 [13/DNC] 2 1 5.00 1
2 78197 Dave Graham CRYC 1 3 [5] 3 7.00 2
3 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 3 [13/DNC] 1 5 9.00 3
4 78124 Art Littleton CRYC 4 2 3 [13/DNC] 9.00 4
5 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC [13/DNC] 4 7 2 13.00 5
6 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 5 5 [9] 4 14.00 6
7 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC [13/DNC] 1 4 13/DNC 18.00 7
8 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC 6 8 [11] 6 20.00 8
9 3756 James Peyton-Jones CRYC 8 6 6 [13/DNC] 20.00 9
10 3780 Charles Muntean CRYC [9] 7 8 7 22.00 10
11 75172 Jim Scarpa CRYC [13/DNC] 13/DNC 10 8 31.00 11
12 89034 Chuck D'Ardenne   7 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 13/DNC 33.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore