Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2004 Results
Spring Series 2004
(We appologize that a number of names are missing - please rembember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet  
5 Joe Silva 8 8 8 5 5 5 3 3 3
297 Susan Bloomgarden 3 2 3 7 6 7 5 4 6 5 4 6 3 3 2
1703 2 5 3
13917 Bruce Robertson 2 5 DNF 2 2 3
14787 Dave Oberg 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
24772 Brad Linthicum 1 3 1 2 2 3 3 3 4 3 3 2 3 22
52543 Leslie Entwistle 6 3 4
115060 Kimberly Togman 1 1 1
129329 4 3 2 6 7 5
144293 George Kuney 2 1 2 5 4 3 4 2 4 4 6 3 4 4 4
154518 Jim Knab Knab 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
173700 Marcie RidRidenour DNF 5 5 6 7 6 7 6 7 7 7 5 2 2 2
177341 3 4 4 4 5 5
GP 14 Fleet  
7108 Steve Creighton 4 4 3 4 4 DNS
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney 1 1 1 2 2 1 RC RC RC RC RC RC 3 3 2 RC RC RC
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger RC RC RC 1 3 2 3 1 1 4 1 3 2 1 1
12411 Alllen Bonner/Lori Udell RC RC RC RC RC RC 2 1 DNS 3 4 2
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 1 DNF DNS 2 2 1 2 3 DNF 2 2 4 3 2 3
13119 Allyn Mineer/Fred Disque RC RC RC 3 1 2 3 1 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 3 2
Sunfish Fleet  
3023 Tony Colarelli 2 2 DNS RC RC RC 8 8 9 2 2 1 3 DNS DNS
36474 Paul Magnani 4 3 4 5 5 3 5 3 5 7 6 4
76408 Stu Harris 5 6 DNS 6 4 6 3 3 3 6 6 7 9 8 6 3 3 3 2 2 2
76707 Doug Howlett 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 4 2 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 1
77733 Connie Meeks 3 4 1 3 3 4 1 2 1 3 5 3 4 4 5 RC RC RC
78197 Dave Graham 3 1 1
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 1 2 1 2 2
78838 Pat Llewellyn DNS DNS 8 8 7 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen DNS 5 3 4 6 5 4 4 4 7 7 6 6 9 8
88810 Judy Lazo 1 2 2 2 4 1 5 5 9
Chris Williams
Hunter 170 Fleet  
44 Barry Silverman 2 2 2 1 1 1
837 Paul Frankenbeger/Dory Bova 1 1 1 2 2 2
917 Raul Marquez 1 1 1 2 2 2
Less Greenfield Regatta
   May 30-31, 2004
Les Greenfield 2004 Regatta Winner:  Jim Knab
(We appologize that a number of names are missing - please rembember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
154518 Jim Knab (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
24772 Brad Linthicum (3) 3 2 3 2 2 12 2
144293 George Kuney 4 2 4 4 (6) 3 17 3
297 Susan Bloomgarden 5 4 (6) 5 4 6 24 4
173700 Marcie Ridenour (7) 6 7 7 7 5 32 5
1703 2 5 3 (11) 11 11 32 5
52543 Leslie Entwistle (11) 11 11 6 3 4 35 6
129329 6 7 5 (11) 11 11 40 7
13917 Bruce Robertson (11) 11 11 2 5 11 40 7
5 Joe Silva 8 8 (11) 8 11 11 46 8
GP 14 Fleet  
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 1 2 2 1 (2) 1 7 1
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 3 1 1 (7) 7 7 19 2
7108 Steve Creighton 4 4 3 4 4 (7) 19 3
12354 Charlie Green/Bob Borelli (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 3 3 2 22 4
12411 Alllen Bonner/Jan Bullard (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 2 1 7 24 5
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 2 3 (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 26 6
Sunfish Fleet  
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 1 (2) 1 2 2 7 1
76707 Doug Howlett (4) 2 4 2 3 3 14 2
88810 Judy Lazo 2 4 1 5 5 (11) 17 3
77733 Connie Meeks 3 (5) 3 4 4 5 19 4
36474 Paul Mangini 5 3 5 (7) 6 4 23 5
78197 Dave Graham (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 3 1 1 27 6
76408 Stu Harris 6 6 7 (9) 8 6 33 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen 7 7 6 6 (9) 8 34 8
78838 Pat Llewellyn (DNS) (DNS) 8 8 7 7 41 9
3023 Tony Colarelli 8 8 8 (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 47 10
Hunter 170 Fleet  
837 Paul Frankenbeger/Dory Bova (2) 2 2 2 2 2 10 1
44 Barry Silverman (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 1 1 1 11 2
917 Raul Marquez 1 1 1 (DNS) (DNS) (DNS) 11 3

Laser - Sunfish Regatta

June 12, 2004

 

 

The Spring Laser - Sunfish Regatta was held on Saturday, June 12, 2004.  The results are listed below.  Congratulations to the winners and to all of the participants.  A special thank you goes to Jim Greenfield for running the races and to the others who helped with the arrangements and the safety boat.

 

Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Laser/Sunfish Regatta
12 June 2004
Laser Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
1 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC 1 1 (4) 1 1 2 6
2 154518 Jim Knab CRYC 3 2 1 (4) 2 4 12
3 14787 Dave Oberg CRYC 2 (5) 2 5 3 3 15
4 153375 Faye Flam Phila. Laser Fleet 5 3 5 2 (6) 1 16
5 24772 Brad Linthicum CRYC (10\RAF) 4 3 6 5 5 23
6 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC 4 7 (9) 3 4 6 24
7 173700 Marcie Ridenour CRYC 6 (9) 6 7 7 9 35
8 115060 Kimberly Togman CRYC 8 6 7 (9) 9 8 38
9 131709 Nelson Russom Greater Wildwood YC 7 (8) 8 8 8 7 38

 

Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Laser/Sunfish Regatta
12 June 2004
Sunfish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 4 1 1 1 (8) 4 11
2 3002 Chris Williams CRYC 2 4 2 (7) 1 2 11
3 87481 Bernie Klawans Marsh Creek SC 1 (5) 5 4 4 1 15
4 75016 Susan Huffington Marsh Creek SC 5 2 6 5 2 (9\DNF) 20
5 43407 Dick Heinl S.P.Y.S. 3 (7) 7 3 3 5 21
6 36474 Paul Magnani CRYC (7) 3 4 2 7 7 23
7 21681 Joe Sullivan Southold YC (9\DNF) 8 3 6 6 3 26
8 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 6 6 (8) 8 5 6 31
Summer Series 2004
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet    
5 Joe Silva 2 3 4 DNF 4 DNS 2 3 2 2 2 6 1 2
297 Susan Bloomgarden 1 2 3 7 6 2 7 5 DNF
1703 Bob Perrone 2 2 1 4
5282 4 4 3 4 3 7
13917 Bruce Robertson 1 1 1 DNF DNF 1 1 1 2 3 4 RC RC RC 4 2 1 1
24772 Brad Linthicum 4 3 2 2
52543 Leslie Entwistle 5 2 1 1 1 2 2 1
57452 Bill Abrams 5 5 5 3
104143 1 5
115060 Kim Togman 8 5 5
129329 Daniel Hensell DNF DNF 1 4 4 2 5 4
130427 6 9 DNS 3
144293 George Kuney DNF 1 1 2 1 8
14787 Dave Oberg 1 1 3 1
154518 Jim Knab
157899 3 3 6
173700 Marcie Ridenour 3 2 2 2 3 2 6 6 6 6 9 7 6 2 2 2 4 4 3 1 1 1 1 5 4 5 2
177341 Fred Schaefer 3 4 4 5 3 8 3 3 2 1 1 2
GP 14 Fleet    
7108 Steve Creighton 5 5 4 4
7887 4
9178 5
11261 Bob Stover 3 3 DNS 3 DNS DNS
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney 3 4 3 RC RC RC 6 4 DNS/7 DNS/7 2 2 DNS 4 5 4 2 DNS DNS 2 1
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 1 1 2 DNF 3 3 3 1 RC RC RC 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 2
12411 Alllen Bonner/Lori Udell 3 3 3 4 DNS/7 DNS/7 DNS/7 3 2 3 1 2
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 4 DNS
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 DNS 2 3 2 1
Sunfish Fleet    
3023 Tony Colarelli 2 1 DNS 4 3 7 DNS/9 2 2 DNS 1 4 3 3 2
36474 Paul Magnani 2 4 1 4 1 1 1
55496 Jen Entwistle 2
76408 Stu Harris 2 2 3 5 6 8 5 2 2 2 2 3 3 4 3 2 4 4 2
76707 Doug Howlett RC RC RC 1 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 DNS DNS 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
77733 Connie Meeks 6 7 4 1 RC RC RC 1 DNS DNS 1 1 1 2 3
78197 Dave Graham 1 2 3 2
78267 Jim Greenfield RC RC RC RC
78838 Pat Llewellyn 5 8 6 7
79299 Mike Parsons 7 5 5 6
79302 Allyn Miner 3 2 4
83329 Joan Gmitter RC RC RC
88552 Rosemary McMullen 1 2 DNS DNF 3 2
88810 Judy Lazo 3 DNS DNS
Bob Gancarz
Dave Harper 5 DNS
Hunter 170 Fleet    
44 Barry Silverman
837 Paul Frankenbeger/Dory Bova
917 Raul Marquez
Bill Flowers Regatta
   July 4, 2004
Sail # Skipper/Crew     R1 R2 R3 R4 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet        
14787 Dave Oberg 1 1 3 1 6 1
1703 Bob Peronne 2 2 1 4 9 2
24772 Brad Linthicum 4 3 2 2 11 3
177341 Fred Schaefer 3 4 4 5 16 4
57452 Bill Abrams 5 5 5 3 18 5
173700 Marcie Ridenour 6 6 6 6 24 6
GP 14 Fleet        
13119 Allyn Miner Fred Disque 1 1 2 3 7 1
12676 Bob Meeks Greg Lautenslager 2 2 1 2 7 2
12388 Gene & Ellei Raffensperger 3 3 3 1 10 3
7108 Steve & Brittany Crighton Lauren Hickey 5 5 4 4 18 4
12354 Charlie Green Dan McCarthy 6 4 DNS/7 DNS/7 24 5
12411 AllenBonner Brett Oxberry 4 DNS/7 DNS/7 DNS/7 25 6
Sunfish Fleet        
78197 Dave Graham 1 2 3 2 8 1
76707 Doug Howlett 3 1 2 3 9 2
36474 Paul Magnini 2 4 1 4 11 3
77733 Connie Meeks 6 7 4 1 18 4
3023 Tony Colarelli 4 3 7 DNS/9 23 5
79299 Mike Parsons 7 5 5 6 23 6
76408 Stu Harris 5 6 8 5 24 7
78838 Pat Llewellyn 8 8 6 7 29 8
Fall Series 2004
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet    
5 Joe Silva 6 6 4 9 9 7 10 10 9 6 6 4 6 6 5 7 7 4 DNS
2327 9 9
297 Susan Bloomgarden 3 3 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 2 1 2 1 DSQ
1703 Bob Perrone 2 2 2
5282 Joe Molinari DNF 7 7 5 3 8 7 8
154272 Bruce Robertson 4 2 7 7 7 8 7 2 3 3 DNF 4 2 3 8 7
24772 Brad Linthicum 5 3 4 3 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 2 1
52543 Leslie Entwistle RC RC RC 1 1 1 DNS 2 1 2
57452 Bill Abrams
79938 8 8 9 9 8 2 5 5 3 6 6 6 6
104143 1 1 1
115060 Kim Togman
129329 Daniel Hensell 5 4 3
130427 John Gancarz 4 4 4 6 3 2 3 4 5 5
144293 George Kuney 2 2 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 3 3 DNF 3 1 1 2 2
14787 Dave Oberg 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 3 1
154518 Jim Knab Knab 1 1 2
157899
173700 Marcie Ridenour 5 5 6 8 7 10 4 4 6 5 5 6 3 2 4 4 4 7 3 4
177341 Fred Schaefer 3 5 5 5 5 5 3 2 3
177377 Rick Landell 4 4 2 8 5 2 1 1
GP 14 Fleet    
1 3 2 4 4 3
7010 6 7 5 DNS 3
7108 Steve Creighton 4 4 3 7 6 6
7887
9178
11261 Bob Stover
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney RC RC RC 5 5 4 RC RC RC RC  RC RC RC RC RC 3 3 RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 1 1 2 1 3 7 RC  RC RC 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 DNS
12411 Alllen Bonner/Lori Udell 3 3 1 RC RC RC RC RC RC 3 2 2 3 3 3
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 1 2 RC RC RC 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Brett Oxberry RC RC RC
Joan Clymer RC RC
Linda Rush RC RC
Tom Dunnett
Sunfish Fleet    
3023 Tony Colarelli 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 2 DNF DNF 5 4 3
36474 Paul Magnani 7 5 3 3 2 1 2
55496 Jen Entwistle
60168 Gene Raffensperger 8
76408 Stu Harris 1 1 1 7 4 7 6 6 7 2 2 2 RC RC  RC 4 6 2 4 4 4 4 5 4
76707 Doug Howlett 5 7 5 7 5 8 2 1 2 1 1 5 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 2
78017 Craig Williams, Sr.(YCSH) 5 5 6
77733 Connie Meeks RC RC RC 4 6 3 4 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
78124 Art Littleton 2 3 2 2 4 1
78197 Dave Graham 3 2 1 3 3 2 RC RC RC
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 1 4 1 1 5
78398 Craig Williams, Jr.(YCSH) 3 4 4
78838 Pat Llewellyn 9 6
79299 Mike Parsons
79302 Allyn Miner
83329 Joan Gmitter 3 3 3 RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC  RC RC
88552 Rosemary McMullen 6 5 6 5 8 4 3 3 3 DNF 2 1 4 1 3 2 3 2 2 1
88810 Judy Lazo
93659 Jon Shreter 5 5 DNS
Bob Gancarz RC RC RC
Dave Harper
Nancy Mattis RC RC
Hunter 170 Fleet    
44 Barry Silverman
837 Paul Frankenbeger/Dory Bova
917 Raul Marquez
Other      
Allen Ross RC RC RC
Angus Robertson RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC
Rich Heacock
Ritchie Regatta
September 5-6, 2004
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
14783 Dave Oberg 1 1 1 2 2 (3) 7 1
24772 Brad Linthicum (5) 3 4 3 4 1 15 2
144293 George Kuney 4 4 3 4 3 (5) 18 3
177341 Fred Schafer 3 5 5 5 5 (5) 23 4
Jim Knab 154518 (DNS12) DNS12 DNS12 1 1 2 28 5
297 Susan Bloomgarden 6 6 (7) 6 6 6 30 7
1703 Bob Perrone 2 2 2 (DNS12) DNS12 DNS12 30 6
154272 Bruce Robertson 7 7 4 7 (8) 7 32 8
79338 Brett DiCrestinzio 8 8 (DNS12) 9 9 8 42 9
5 Joe Silva 9 9 8 10 (10) 9 45 10
173700 Marcie Ridenour DNS12 DNS12 (DNS12) 8 7 10 49 11
GP 14 Fleet  
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 1 1 1 2 (2) 1 6 1
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 2 (3) 2 3 1 2 10 2
1 Tom Hope/ 3 2 (DNS8) 4 4 3 16 3
7108 Steve Creighton 4 4 4 (7) 6 6 24 4
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger (DNS8) DNS8 DNS8 1 3 DNS8 28 5
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney (DNS8) DNS8 DNS8 5 5 4 30 6
7010 (DNS8) DNS8 DNS8 6 5 5 32 7
 
Sunfish Fleet    
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 1 4 1 1 (DNS10) 8 1
78124 Art Littleton 2 3 2 2 (4) 1 10 2
78197 Dave Graham 3 2 1 3 (3) 2 11 3
77733 Connie Meeks 4 (6) 3 4 2 3 16 4
88552 Rosemary McMullen 6 5 6 5 (8) 4 26 5
76707 Doug Howlett 5 7 5 7 5 (8) 29 6
76408 Stu Harris 7 4 7 6 6 (7) 30 7
36474 Paul Mangini DNS10 DNS10 DNS10 (DNS10) 7 5 42                 8
78838 Pat Llewellyn DNS10 DNS10 DNS10 (DNS10) 9 6 45                 9
Thursday Night Series 2004
Date:       June 24   July 1   July 8   July 15   July 22   July 29    
Sail # Boat Skipper/Crew (varies) R1 R2 R3 R4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R1 R2 R3 R4 R R R R R
         
       
79 Moth Mike Parsons 3 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 2 1 3 1 2 1
669 DC Jon Taylor 3 7
827 Hunter 170 Liz/John Taylor 2 3 6 5 4 2 DNF DNS
837 Hunter 170 Paul Frankenburg 4 1 5 1 4 6 4 6 6 3 DNF DNS
2683 GP 14 7 8 7 6
6620/US1 GP 14 Tom Punnett 4 5 3 1 3 1 6 5 5
7010 8
7108 GP 14 Steve Creighton 5 6 6 5 5 2 2 2 6 4 5 2 5
10630 8 9 6
10986 5 5 5
12411 GP 14 Allen Bonner 2 4 3 3
13119 GP 14 Allyn Miner 7 3 1 3 2 3 6 4
36474 Sunfish Paul Magnani 2 2 4 4 5
52543 1 2 1 3 2
55496 Sunfish Leslie Entwistle 2 2
57452 Laser Bill Abrams 4 1 4 2 2 3 1 3 7 3 1 3 4 4 2 3 3
65753 2 2
78838 6 7 7
79229 Sunfish Mike Parsons 1 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
79302 Sunfish Allyn Miner 3 5 4 5 3 4 6 6 2
115060 Laser Kimberly Togman 2 DNF 3 5 1 2
129329 5 4 4
173700 Laser Marcie Ridenour 6 5 8 4 6 6 2 5 6
Red/White 5 7
US1 GP 14
Fall Sunfish Regatta
October 15, 2005
Sunfish Regatta Winner:  Jim Greenfield
Thanks to Allen Bonner And Greg Lautenslager for serving as the Race Committee.
Sail # Skipper   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pt. Tot. Place
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 3 1 1 5 3 [DNF] 14 1
78124 Art Littleton [4] 1 4 2 2 2 3 14 2
78700 Mehl Steve 2 4 2 4 3 1 -4 16 3
49615 Chris Williams 3 2 3 3 1 [5] 5 17 4
36474 Paul Magnani 5 5 [6] 6 6 4 1 27 5
78197 Dave Graham [8] 6 5 5 4 6 2 28 6
77733 Connie Meeks 6 8 8 7 7 7 [DNS] 43 7
88552 Rosemary Mcmullen 9 9 9 DNS[10] DNS[10] DNS(11) (DNS[11]) 49 8
8855 Gene Raffensperger 9 9 9 DNS[10] DNS[10] DNS(11) (DNS[11]) 57 9
 

Laser Fall Regatta, 2004
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, November 18, 2004 11:57:22 AM EST

Division: Laser (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   161023       Oberg, Mark   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   7.00   1
2   178848       MacCausland, John   2   1   2   [4]   4   1   10.00   2
3   173979       Burnham, Jon   3   [4]   3   3   1   4   14.00   3
4   154529       Irwin, Jim   5   2   [7]   2   6   3   18.00   4
5   14787       Oberg, Dave   6   5   4   7   5   [11]   27.00   5
6   167159       Freeman, Aaron   4   6   5   6   [8]   6   27.00   6
7   178569       Hecky, Mike   8   7   [9]   8   3   9   35.00   7
8   172059       Peacock, Brian   7   8   8   [10]   7   10   40.00   8
9   24772       Linthicum, Brad   10   [14]   10   5   13   5   43.00   9
10   297       Bloomgarden, Susan   11   11   6   11   9   [12]   48.00   10
11   104143       Landell, Rick   13   9   11   9   10   [14]   52.00   11
12   144293       Kuney, George   [14]   10   14   12   12   7   55.00   12
13   130427       Cancarz, John   9   12   [13]   13   11   13   58.00   13
14   5282       Molinari, Joe   16   13   12   [17]   14   16   71.00   14
15   152095       Hecky, Kevin   12   16   16   14   15   [17]   73.00   15
16   173660       Schaevitz, Les   [18/DNF]   17   15   16   18/DNS   8   74.00   16
17   173700       Ridenour, Marcie   15   15   [17]   15   16   15   76.00   17

Notes

Chowder Bowl Regatta
  October 30, 2005
Sail # Skipper/Crew     Place
Laser Fleet    
161023 Mark Oberg 1
181188 Jim Irwin 2
14787 Dave Oberg 3
155233 4
173700 Marcie Ridenour 5
GP 14 Fleet      
13119 Allyn Miner Fred Disque 1
12676 Bob Meeks Greg Lautenslager 2
Sunfish Fleet      
78267 Jim Greenfield 1
78124 Art Littleton 2
36474 Paul Magnini 3
79299 Mike Parsons 4
77733 Connie Meeks 5
88852 Rosemary McMullen 6
Club FJ Fleet    
4 John Stivers/Eva Rojek 1
3 2
1 3
7 4
6 5
CFJ 6
8 7
BlueJay Fleet    
4 Pam Valenza/Lauren Stokes 1
5
2
 

Laser Frostbite Series 2004
Series Standing - 25 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, November 30, 2004 10:11:12 AM EST

Division: Laser (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20         21         22         23         24         25      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   178848   John MacCausland   [4]   [3]   1   2   1   2   2   [3]   [5]   [4]   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   [9]   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   27.00   1
2   161023   Mark Oberg   2   [4]   2   1   3   1   1   [10]   1   3   1   3   2   3   1   [6]   [8]   [5]   [5]   3   2   2   1   3   [4]   35.00   2
3   180486   Jon Burnham   [8]   1   3   4   6   3   5   2   [8]   2   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   4   2   7   3   6   3   1   3   2   5   62.00   3
4   154518   Jim Knab   5   2   7   [12]   2   [9]   [11]   7   6   8   3   2   [14]   4   8   8   [15]   6   8   [12]   8   5   6   5   [10]   100.00   4
5   154529   Jim Irwin   1   8   4   11   4   8   [13]   1   4   6   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   11   [22/DNF]   8   7   11   10   6   4   4   3   111.00   5
6   152045   Dave Breder   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   11   8   6   [20/RAF]   5   5   4   7   7   4   7   6   [13]   12   13   5   4   5   7   2   118.00   6
7   14787   Dave Oberg   6   9   6   6   8   7   6   [15]   [20/RAF]   [11]   6   5   3.5/MAN   [11]   7   [14]   [14]   [10]   6   9   6   8   9   10   7   124.50   7
8   172971   Newt Wattis   11   10   9   9   9   [12]   3   4   [12]   10   8   6   [12]   6   [12]   10   10   [12]   [13]   10   7   7   11   [12]   6   146.00   8
9   178569   Mike Hecky   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   10   10   [12]   3   [13]   7   11   9   8   9   12   7   11   11   7   9   9   10   8   8   159.00   9
10   297   Susan Bloomgarden   [14]   12   12   [14]   11   14   14   11   13   12   11   12   13   13   13   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   4   11   12   11   9   208.00   10
11   144293   George Kuney   15   13   11   8   12   15   [16]   [17]   16   15   14   10   10   15   14   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   11   10   8   6   11   214.00   11
12   158800   Mark Penny   10   11   10   3   7   13   12   5   11   14   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   9   12   9   10   8   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   240.00   12
13   13917   Bruce Robertson   12   14   17/DNF   13   13   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   13   15   8   10   10   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   12   12   7   9   12   273.00   13
14   166046   Bob Perrone   7   7   5   7   10   20/DNS   15   14   9   20/DNF   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   13   9   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   298.00   14
15   169329   Bob Oberg   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   4   9   13   2   1   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   2   3   3   4   2   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   299.00   15
16   168494   Victor Oberg   3   6   14   10   17/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   9   8   5   9   6   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   343.00   16
17   177377   Matt Stiles   13   15   13   15   14   16   17   16   14   16   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   355.00   17
18   104235   Mark Schneider   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   12   13   11   12   11   15   11   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   407.00   18
19   173716   Eric Reitinger   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   3   4   1   2   5   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   431.00   19
20   178862   Nick von der Wense   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   5   5   4   1   1   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   432.00   20
21   66418   Rick Dhein   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   10   7   3.5/MAN   2   3   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   441.50   21
22   177723   Clark Dhein   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   4   9   6   5   5   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   445.00   22
23   1   Rob Seidelmann   9   5   8   5   5   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448.00   23
24   167159   Aaron Freeman   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   5   7   9   7   7   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   451.00   24
25   161023 xl   Andrew Oberg   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   6   4   8   10   9   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   453.00   25
26   152095   Kevin Hecky   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   18   18   18   20/DNS   20/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   460.00   26
27   79938   Brett DiCrescenzo   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   15   14   15   14   15   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   489.00   27
28   22927   Franz Schneider   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   17   16   14   14   14   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   491.00   28
29   173700   Marcie Ridenour   16   16   15   16   15   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   494.00   29
30   5282   Joe Molinari   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   17   19   19   15   17   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   503.00   30
31   172059   Brian Peacock   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   16   13   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   511.00   31

Notes