Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

HomeMAYRA Regatta 2010

logo          CRYC MAYRA Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 22, 2010 11:01:58 PM EDT


Division: C420 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 5819 Tracy Vanella/Lesley Vanella CRYC   1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 5820 Robert Graham/Allison Oberg CRYC   3 3 2 2 10.00 2
3 5821 Alex Molder/Walker Schwartz CRYC   2 2 3 3 10.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: GP-14 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 9887 Kennon Dick/John Dick CRYC   1 1 3 1 6.00 1
2 10845 Steve Creighton/Cliff Smalley CRYC   2 3 1 3 9.00 2
3 12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer CRYC   3 2 2 2 9.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC   2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 189804 Austin Neuman RYC Junior 3 2 5 2 12.00 2
3 156648 Joe Pelosi RYC   7 4 1 3 15.00 3
4 193965 Jim Knab CRYC   5 3 9 4 21.00 4
5 173700 Rick Landell CRYC   8 6 3 6 23.00 5
6 168494 Craig Williams YCSH   1 5 6 12 24.00 6
7 144293 Steve Schmidt CRYC   10 7 7 8 32.00 7
8 186468 Stephen Ward CYCCM   11 9 4 10 34.00 8
9 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC   6 12 11 5 34.00 9
10 170381 Matiu TeHau CRYC Junior 4 14/OCS 10 7 35.00 10
11 130540 Nick Cieslinski CRYC   12 8 8 11 39.00 11
12 183885 Zach Wenig RYC Radial 13 10 13 9 45.00 12
13 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC Radial 9 11 12 13 45.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Moth (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 79 Mike Parsons CRYC   2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 2000 John Zselelzky SSA   1 3 1 2 7.00 2
3 105 Rod Mincher SSA   3 4 3 3 13.00 3
4 112 George Albaugh BYC   4 2 5 4 15.00 4
5 >> Ed Salva (none)   5 5 4 5 19.00 5
6 92 Bill Boyle (none)   6 6 6 7/DNS 25.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14420 Sam Croft RYC Red 1 3 1 2 7.00 1
2 17164 David Batastini RYC Blue 4 2 2 1 9.00 2
3 12655 Christian Neuman RYC Blue 2 1 3 3 9.00 3
4 9035 Brett Maute RYC White 5 5 4 4 18.00 4
5 4357 Jeremy Wenig RYC Blue 3 6 5 5 19.00 5
6 11223 Brendan Neuman RYC White 6 7 6 6 25.00 6
7 CR 15 Chaz Burnham CRYC Blue 7 4 7 11/DNS 29.00 7
8 CR 45 Annelise Rowling CRYC White 8 8 8 7 31.00 8
9 15939 Patsy Ackerman CRYC Red 9 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 42.00 9
10 16047 Penny Ackerman CRYC Red 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 44.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC   1 3 1 1 6.00 1
2 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC   2 1 3 3 9.00 2
3 3971 Charles Muntean CRYC   5 4 2 4 15.00 3
4 59579 Tom Doris YCSIC   3 2 6 5 16.00 4
5 3930 Harley Pisa CRYC Junior 4 6 4 2 16.00 5
6 3773 Janie Pullella CRYC   6 5 5 7/DNS 23.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore