Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2017 Spring Series Results
Spring Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Series
April 23rd - July 2nd
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th June 25th July 2nd
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1
2 9890 Charlie Crotheres & George Rollins 2.5 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 (4) 2 3 3 (4) 2 2 2 2 2
3 6714 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 2.4# 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 3 3 4      
4 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 2.667#                         1 4 3      
5 12843 Tony Masi & Ralph Talbot 3.917# 5 4 4 4 4   5     4 4 4       3 3 3
6 8463 Dave Leeds & Roy MacCulloch 4.4# 4 5 5     4 4 4 3 5 5 5            
7 AR11260 Aidan Ryder & Leo Brickner 5.333#                         5 DNF 5      

Laser Class Series Summary
        April 23rd May 21st Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th June 25th July 2nd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 183747 Brad Linthicum 2.313 (6) 4 (6) 2 1 2 3 (7) (5) 2 (6) 4 1 2 1 2 2 3 2 3 3      
2 199941 Jon Burnham 1.111# 1 1 1       1 1 1 1 2 1                        
3 177341 Fred Schaefer 2.545#             2 6 2 5 5 3             1 1 1 1 1  
4 185945 Becky Ratcliff 2.6#                               4 1 1       2 DNF  
5 166302 Allyn Minor 2.667# 3 2 3                                          
6 AR200130 Aiden Rider 3#                         3 3                    
7 ZY200130 Zachary York 3.111# 4 3 4       5 2 4 3 1 2                        
8 PM18374 Patrick Myers 3.25#       1 2 1 4 5 3 6 4 6             3 2 2      
9 182772 Dave Melin 3.667#       3 DNF 3             4 5 3       4 5 5 3 3 2
10 PY18374 Patrick York 3.75# 2 6 2       6 3 6 4 3 5       3 3 2            
11 153375 Jason Anthony 4.889# 5 5 7       7 8 7       2 1 2                  
12 8103 Natasha Mitchell 5#             9 4 8             1 4 4            
13 SM200178 Skye Mada 5.571#             8 10 9 8 7 8   4 4       5 4 4 4 2 1
14 129516 Craig Priniski 6.333# 7 7 5                                          
15 LB190518 Leo Brickner 8.5#             10 9 10 7 8 7                        

Sunfish Class Series Summary
        April 23rd May 7th May 21st Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th June 18th June 25th July 2nd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.313 (2) 1 2 1 1 1 (4) (3) (3) (3) (5) (6) 1 2 1 (3) 1 (3) RCM RCM RCM (3) (3) (4) (3) 1 (3) 1 1 1
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.625 1 (2) 1       (3) (2) (2) (4) (4) (2) (3) 1 2 2 2 1 (RCM) (RCM) (RCM) 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
3 88876 Tammy Brunker 2.375 (4) 3 (4) (RCM) (RCM) (RCM) (DNF) (6) (4) (5) (6) (5)       1 3 2 1 1 1 4 4 3 1 3 2 3 3 3
4 101 Barb Jackowicz 3.281 (6) (6) (5) 2 2 (DNF) (5) (4) (5) (7) (7) (7) (4) 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 (5) (5) (6) RCM RCM RCM 4 4 4
5 81012 Brent Barbehenn 1.333#                   1 2 1                                    
6 79302 Allyn Minor 1.583#             1 1 1 2 1 4       RCM RCM RCM       1 2 1            
7 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 3.556# 3 4 3       2 5 DNF       2 3 3                              
8 78124 Art Littleton 4#                   6 3 3                                    
9 83329 Joan Gimitter 4.2#                                     3 3 3 7   5            
10 NA Eric Blaustein 5# 5 5                                                        
11 TM75172 Tony Masi 6#                                           6                
12 AB75171 Anne Borema 7#             6 DNF                                            
13 61190 Donna Kramer 7# 7 7 RET                                                      
14 75172 Ann Scaricamazza 8# 8                                                          

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Craig Priniski

03-Jul-17, 21:31:59
St. Pete Scorer