Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

Home2017 Fall Results
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 3rd - October 22nd, 2017
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th Oct. 22nd
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.004 1 1 1 1 1 1       1 (2) 1       (RCM) (RCM) (RCM) 1 1 1       RCM RCM RCM
2 9890 Charlie Crotheres & George Rollins 1.643 2 (3) 2 (4) 2 (5) 1 1 1 (3) (3) (3) (3) 2 3 1 2 1             1 2 2
3 6714 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 1.857 (3) 2 (3) 2 (4) 3             (4) 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 3       2 1 1
4 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Massi 2.357 (4) (4) (4) (5) (5) 2 2 2 2 (4) (4) 4 2 3 2       3 3 2 2 2 2      
5 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 2.857 (5) (6)   3 3 4 RCM RCM RCM 2 1 2 1 (DNF)   2 3 3       DNF          
6 11260 Matt York & Roy 1#                                           1 1 1      
7 8463 Dave Leeds & Roy McCullough 4.833# 6 5 5 6 6 6       5 5 5                         3 3 3

"#" = Not Qualified
 


Laser Class Series Summary
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th Oct. 22nd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
1 SM153375 Skye Mada 1.643 1 (6) (6) (5) (7) (6) (5)   2 (4) (4) 2 (4) 2 1 (4) 3 2 (4) (4) 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 JA18374 Jason Anthony 1.786       (3) (8) 1 2 (3) (4)   2 1 2 1 2 3 (4) 1       1 2 2 3 2 (6)
3 183747 Brad Linthicum 2.286 (4) (4) (5) (4) (4) (5) (4) (5) 3 3 1 (4) 1 3 (4) 2 1 3 1 3 1 (5) 4 (6) 2 (5) 4
4 185945 Becky Ratcliff 4.214 (7) 5 4 (8) (6)               3   3 5   4 5 (6) 6 4 3 3 5 4 5
5 182772 David Melin 4.643             (6) 4 (6) 2 3 5       (6) (6) 6 6 5 5 6 6 5 6 3 3
6 ZY200130 Zach York 1.667#                                     2 1 2            
7 177341 Fred Schafer 2.556# 5 1 3 2 5 2 3 1 1                                    
8 2327 Jimmy Greenfield 2.833# 2 2 2 1 1 DNF                                          
9 PY18374 Patrick York 3.222#                               1 2 5 3 2 4 3 5 4      
10 PY187392 Patrick Myers 3.333#       6 3 3 1 2 5                                    
11 129516 Craig Priniski 3.667# 3 3 1 9 2 4                                          
12 8103 Natasha Mitchell 4#                                                 4 6 2
13 JM187342 Jacob McCallister 5.917# 6 7 7 7 9 7       1 5 3       7 5 7                  

"#" = Not Qualified


Sunfish Class Series Summary
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th Oct. 22nd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.286 (2) (2) 1 (2) (3) (3) 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 (2) (3) (5) 1 (2) (3) 1 (2) 2 2 2 2
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.429 (4) (3) (3) 1 1 2 2 2 1             1 1 1 (3) 3 1 2 1 1      
3 88876 Tammy Brunker 2.111 RCM RCM RCM             2 2 2 1 2 2 (3) 2 2             3 3 3
4 101 Barb Jackowicz 3.286 3 (4) (4) (4) (4) (4) 3 3 3       3 3 3 (7) 4 4 4 4   3 3 3      
5 83329 Joan Gimitter 4.429 5 5 5 RCM RCM RCM       3 3 3       4 6 3 5 5              
6 79302 Allyn Minor 1.5# 1 1 2 3 2 1                         2 1 2       1 1 1
7 WZ3971 Woody  Zenfell III 4#                                                 4 4 4
8 73 Donna Krammer 4.667#                   4 4 DNF                              
9 CH3756 Conner Harvey 5#                           4 DNF 5 5 6             5 5 5
10 721 Ann Scaricamazza 5.571#                   5 5 DNF 4 DNF   6 7                    

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Craig Priniski
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski